ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2016 Women's Soccer State Championships

SATURDAY, MAY 28
DAIL STADIUM - NC STATE UNIVERSITY
.

1A CHAMPIONSHIP - 5 PM

2A CHAMPIONSHIP - 11 AM
3A CHAMPIONSHIP - 2 PM
4A CHAMPIONSHIP - 2 PM
Franklin Academy
1
(22-0-2)
Comm Sch Davidson
5
(23-0-2)
Carrboro
1 (OT)
(21-1-2)
Forbush
0
(27-1-1)
Marvin Ridge
1
(24-3-0)
Chapel Hill 0
(24-3-0)
Middle Creek
1
(13-6-6)
Providence
2
(25-1-1)

2016 STATE PLAYOFFS

NCCSA PLAYOFFS CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

2A QUARTERFINALS (at higher seed)
Tuesday, May 3
#4E Greenville Christian 0
#1W Faith Christian 9

1A SEMI-FINALS (at FSCS)
Friday, May 6
#2W Calvary Christian 2
#1E Fayetteville Street 3
2A SEMI-FINALS (at Wilson)
Friday, May 13
#3W Gospel Light 1
#1W Faith Christian 5

1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, May 7
#1W Tabernacle Christian 9
#1E Fayetteville Street 1
2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Saturday, May 14
#2W Alamance Christian 5
#1W Faith Christian 4
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 11
-- BYE
#3 North Moore
#25 North Stokes 1
#8 South Davidson 1 (W)
#19 T Jefferson Academy 5
#14 East Montgomery 2
#18 Uwharrie Charter 0
#15 Queen's Grant 3
#23 West Montgomery 0
#10 Union Academy 9

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, May 14
#19 T Jefferson Academy 6
#2 North Moore 1
#9 Lincoln Charter 4
#8 South Davidson 0
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 11
#31 Northside (Jax) 0
#2 Trinity 3
#18 Southwest Onslow 2
#15 Wheatmore 0
#23 Randleman 0
#10 East Bladen 5
.
.
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, May 14
#18 Southwest Onslow 1
#3 Trinity 0
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, May 11
#31 Jesse Carson 1
#2 SW Randolph 5
#22 North Iredell 1
#11 Asheboro 3
#21 Ledford 0
#12 Hickory Ridge 7
#25 Southern Guilford 1
#8 Tuscola 4
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, May 14
#15 A C Reynolds 2
#2 SW Randolph 0
#11 Asheboro 1
#6 Cox Mill 5

2016 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S SOCCER


2016 WOMEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A CONF ALL
W L W L T
NORTH MOORE 11 1 14 2 0
SOUTH DAVIDSON 9 3 15 5 0
EAST MONTGOMERY 9 3 14 6 0
UWHARRIE CHARTER 7 5 12 7 0
WEST MONTGOMERY 4 8 4 9 0
CHATHAM CENTRAL 2 10 2 13 0
CHATHAM CHARTER 0 12 0 15 0
...
NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
FAITH CHRISTIAN 9 1 0 13 2 0
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 9 1 0 14 1 0
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN 5 5 0 7 9 0
BEREAN BAPTIST 0 10 0 1 13 0
...
PAC 6 2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
TRINITY 8 0 0 15 3 1
WHEATMORE 6 2 0 10 10 1
RANDLEMAN 4 4 0 6 13 0
PROVIDENCE GROVE 2 6 0 4 16 0
TW ANDREWS 2 8 0 2 14 0
EASTERN RANDOLPH 0 2 0 0 2 0
...
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
SW RANDOLPH 11 1 0 18 2 1
ASHEBORO 10 2 0 18 5 0
LEDFORD 7 5 0 8 11 2
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 6 6 0 8 14 1
WESTERN GUILFORD 5 7 0 5 12 0
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 3 9 0 11 10 1
NORTH FORSYTH 0 12 0 2 14 1

2016 ALL-CONFERENCE

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

 

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

  Madison Priest, Asheboro

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Michael Leach, Asheboro

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
  Krystal Jaimes (AHS)
  Madison Priest (AHS)
  Meredith Priest (AHS)
  Grace Roberts (AHS)
  Emily Skogland (AHS)
  Emma Trotter (AHS)
  Brianna Cross (SWR)
  Aranza Gallegos (SWR)
  Deisi Galarza Hernandez (SWR)
  Cassie Kopf (SWR)
  Sarah Teague (SWR)
  Anika Thomas (SWR)

 

.