ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2021 Men's Soccer State Championships

FRIDAY - SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 19 - 20
WAKEMED SOCCER PARK - CARY
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY - 11:00
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY - 2:30
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
FRIDAY - 7:00
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY - 6:00
Voyager Academy
0
(17-2-3)
Christ the King
1
(22-1-0)
Greene Central
0
(25-2-0)
Shelby
0 (5-3 pk)
(23-1-2)
Western Alamance
1
(19-5-1)
Hickory 0
(22-4-1)
New Hanover
3
(27-0-1)
Hough
0
(22-4-1)

2021 MEN'S SOCCER STATE PLAYOFFS

1A WEST REGION
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE TEAMS
2A WEST REGION
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE TEAMS
3A WEST REGION
MID-PIEDMONT CONFERENCE TEAMS
 ROUND ONE - MONDAY, NOVEMBER 1
#27 AVERY COUNTY (5-6-1) 0
#6 UWHARRIE CHARTER (10-3-1) 5
#21 CORNERSTONE CHARTER (9-10-1) 5 (2OT)
#12 EASTERN RANDOLPH (10-4-2) 4
.
.
.
.

 ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4
#11 CARVER (8-3-1) 1
#6 UWHARRIE CHARTER (11-3-1) 2

 ROUND THREE - MONDAY, NOVEMBER 8
#6 UWHARRIE CHARTER (12-3-1) 2
#3 MOUNT AIRY (24-0-0) 4
.
 ROUND ONE - MONDAY, NOVEMBER 1
#24 NORTH SURRY (7-9-1) 0
#9 TRINITY (11-6-1) 1
#28 WHEATMORE (9-8-0) 1
#5 NORTH FORSYTH (12-2-0) 6
.
.
.
.

 ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4
#9 TRINITY (12-6-1) 0
#8 PINE LAKE PREP (11-9-1) 1
.
 ROUND ONE - MONDAY, NOVEMBER 1
#29 NORTH LINCOLN (9-12) 2 (OT)
#4 ASHEBORO (14-1-3) 1
#23 EAST HENDERSON (7-12-3) 0
#10 LEDFORD (15-2-3) 1
#26 NORTH DAVIDSON (7-8-1) 0
#7 CENTRAL ACADEMY (13-6-3) 4
#28 MONTGOMERY CENTRAL (7-7-1) 1
#5 CONCORD (20-2-1) 8

 ROUND TWO - THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 4
#10 LEDFORD (16-2-3) 1
#7 CENTRAL ACADEMY (14-6-3) 2
.

2021 MEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
EASTERN RANDOLPH 9 2 1 10 5 2
UWHARRIE CHARTER 9 2 1 12 4 1
TRINITY 8 3 1 12 7 1
WHEATMORE 8 4 0 9 9 0
RANDLEMAN 4 7 1 4 14 1
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 2 10 0 4 13 0
PROVIDENCE GROVE 0 12 0 1 19 0
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
ASHEBORO 8 0 2 14 2 3
LEDFORD 8 0 2 16 3 3
NORTH DAVIDSON 4 5 1 7 8 1
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 4 6 0 7 8 1
OAK GROVE 3 6 1 5 11 2
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 0 10 0 0 16 0

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S SOCCER

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC ALL-CONFERENCE
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR Yane Jaimes, Eastern Randolph
DEFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR Aaron Bowser, Eastern Randolph
COACH OF THE YEAR Jared Raya, Eastern Randolph
COMPLETE LIST
MID-PIEDMONT ALL-CONFERENCE
OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR Carlos Contreras, Ledford
DEFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR Parker Cheek, Ledford
COACH OF THE YEAR John Blake, Ledford
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS
Matthew Alvarez (AHS) Cameron Letterlough (AHS)
Jose Cortes (AHS) Irving Velasquez Luna (AHS)
Alexander Cruz (AHS) Diego Valdez Plata (AHS)
Calvin Smith (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST
.