ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2020-21 Men's Soccer Championships

FRIDAY - SATURDAY, MARCH 26 - 27, 2021
WAKEMED SOCCER PARK - CARY
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY - 2:30 PM
2A CHAMPIONSHIP
FRIDAY - 7:00 PM
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY - 6:00 PM
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY - 11:00 AM
Franklin Academy
1
(OT)
(15-3-0)
Pine Lake Prep
3
(14-2-1)
Croatan
4
(OT)
(18-0-0)
Hibriten
1
(18-1-0)
Weddington
2
(OT)
(16-1-1)
New Hanover 1
(15-1-0)
Cardinal Gibbons
3
(14-2-1)
Myers Park
0
(12-1-1)

2020-21 STATE PLAYOFFS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE (at higher seed)
TUESDAY, MARCH 16
#12 WOODS CHARTER (5-3-0) 2
#5 GRAY STONE DAY (6-0-2) 3
#11 NORTH MOORE (4-2-0) 1
#6 MT AIRY (8-0-3) 3
#14 UWHARRIE CHARTER (3-1-1) 0
#3 COMM SCH OF DAVIDSON (13-1-0) 4

ROUND TWO (at higher seed)
THURSDAY, MARCH 18
#13 LANGTREE CHARTER (9-3-1) 0
#5 GRAY STONE DAY (7-0-2) 5

ROUND THREE (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, MARCH 20
#9 PINE LAKE PREP (11-2-1) 2
#5 GRAY STONE DAY (8-0-2) 1
ROUND ONE (at higher seed)
TUESDAY, MARCH 16
#12 NORTHEASTERN (8-2-1) 0
#5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS (9-1-0) 2
#13 TRINITY (8-2-1) 1
#4 WASHINGTON (11-0-0) 4
.
.

ROUND TWO (at higher seed)
THURSDAY, MARCH 18
#5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS (10-1-0) 2
#4 WASHINGTON (12-0-0) 4
ROUND ONE (at higher seed)
TUESDAY, MARCH 16
#13 CLEVELAND (8-2-0) 1
#4 S ALAMANCE (10-1-0) 3
.
.
.
.

ROUND TWO (at higher seed)
THURSDAY, MARCH 18
#5 JACKSONVILLE (10-2-0) 1
#4 S ALAMANCE (11-1-0) 3

ROUND THREE (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, MARCH 20
#4 S ALAMANCE (12-1-0) 1
#1 D H CONLEY (12-0-0) 0

ROUND FOUR (at higher seed)
EAST REGIONAL FINALS
TUESDAY, MARCH 23
#4 S ALAMANCE (13-1-0) 0
#2 NEW HANOVER (14-0-0) 3

2020-21 MEN'S SOCCER FINAL STANDINGS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
GRAY STONE 4 0 1 8 1 2
NORTH MOORE 4 1 0 4 2 0
UWHARRIE CHARTER 3 1 1 3 2 1
SOUTH STANLY 2 3 0 2 4 0
NORTH STANLY 1 4 0 1 6 0
S DAVIDSON 0 5 0 0 6 0
NORTH ROWAN 0 0 0 0 0 0
CHATHAM CENTRAL 0 0 0 0 0 0
ALBEMARLE 0 0 0 0 0 0
.
NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L W L T
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 6 1 12 2 0
FAITH CHRISTIAN 2 4 3 8 0
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN 2 5 3 8 0
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 9 1 0 10 2 0
TRINITY 8 2 1 8 3 1
WHEATMORE 6 3 1 6 3 1
E RANDOLPH 5 5 0 5 6 0
RANDLEMAN 1 8 1 1 8 1
PROVIDENCE GROVE 0 9 1 0 9 1
TW ANDREWS 0 1 0 0 1 0
.
.
NCCSA 1A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L W L T
MATTHEWS CHRISTIAN 5 1 13 4 0
MOUNT CALVARY 4 1 4 2 0
SHINING LIGHT 2 3 3 5 1
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 0 7 0 10 0
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
S ALAMANCE 7 1 0 13 2 0
WILLIAMS 5 2 1 5 2 2
ASHEBORO 4 3 1 4 3 1
SE GUILFORD 4 6 0 4 6 0
E GUILFORD 0 8 0 0 10 0
SW RANDOLPH 0 0 0 0 0 0
S GUILFORD 0 0 0 0 0 0

2019 YADKIN VALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

.