ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2019 Men's Soccer State Championships

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16
WAKEMED SOCCER PARK - CARY
.

1A CHAMPIONSHIP - 6 PM

2A CHAMPIONSHIP - 7 PM
3A CHAMPIONSHIP - 2:30 PM
4A CHAMPIONSHIP - 11 AM
Franklin Academy
3
(25-2-0)
Christ the King
2
(19-6-1)
Dixon
4
(25-1-1)
East Lincoln
3
(27-1-0)
Walter Williams
3 (OT)
(26-3-0)
Charlotte Catholic 2
(25-1-2)
Wake Forest
2
(21-1-2)
R J Reynolds
0
(19-3-1)

2019 STATE PLAYOFFS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A TEAMS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND ONE (at higher seed)
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
BYE
#3 GRAY STONE DAY
#23 EAST CARTERET 2
#10 NORTH MOORE 3
#21 PIEDMONT COMMUNITY 0
#12 UWHARRIE CHARTER 5
#21 ALBEMARLE 0
#13 LINCOLN CHARTER 9

ROUND TWO (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
#14 HIGHLAND TECH 0
#3 GRAY STONE DAY 3
#10 NORTH MOORE 2
#7 WILSON PREP 0
#12 UWHARRIE CHARTER 0
#5 CHRIST THE KING 1

ROUND THREE (at higher seed)
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 13
#11 BISHOP McGUINNESS 1
#3 GRAY STONE DAY 0
#18 WOODS CHARTER 4
#10 NORTH MOORE 5

ROUND FOUR (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16
#10 NORTH MOORE
#3 RALEIGH CHARTER
ROUND ONE (at higher seed)
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
#26 WALKERTOWN 0
#7 WHEATMORE 3
#19 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 1
#14 JAMES KENAN 5
#31 EASTERN RANDOLPH 0
#2 CARRBORO 5
.
.

ROUND TWO (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
#23 CLINTON 4 (OT)
#7 WHEATMORE 3
ROUND ONE (at higher seed)
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 6
#30 UNION PINES 2
#2 WALTER WILLIAMS 5
#20 CUTHBERTSON 2
#13 SW RANDOLPH 0
#23 ASHEBORO 2
#10 GRAY'S CREEK 4
.
.

ROUND TWO (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9
#14 FRANKLINTON 0
#3 WALTER WILLIAMS 5
.
.
.
.

ROUND THREE (at higher seed)
WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 13
#11 EAST CHAPEL HILL 3
#3 WALTER WILLIAMS 4
.
.

ROUND FOUR (at higher seed)
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 16
#3 WALTER WILLIAMS 1
#1 CHAPEL HILL 0

EAST REGIONAL RINALS
TUESDAY, NOV 19 (at higher seed)
#3 WALTER WILLIAMS 3
#1 JACKSONVILLE 2

2019 MEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CONF ALL
W L W L T
GRAY STONE 12 0 18 3 1
NORTH MOORE 9 3 13 5 1
UWHARRIE CHARTER 9 3 12 4 0
ALBEMARLE 6 6 8 9 0
S STANLY 4 8 5 10 1
N STANLY 2 10 2 12 1
S DAVIDSON 0 12 0 16 0
.
NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L W L T
ALAMANCE CHR. 6 1 16 3 0
UNION GROVE 5 3 13 6 0
VANDALIA CHR. 3 7 4 10 0
FAITH CHRISTIAN 0 7 1 12 1
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONF ALL
W L W L T
WHEATMORE 11 1 15 4 0
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 8 4 10 9 1
E RANDOLPH 8 4 8 8 0
TRINITY 6 6 6 11 1
PROVIDENCE GROVE 6 6 6 10 1
RANDLEMAN 3 9 4 17 1
TW ANDREWS 0 12 0 17 0
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L W L T
WILLIAMS 8 2 26 3 0
SW RANDOLPH 7 3 13 5 1
ASHEBORO 6 4 8 6 3
S ALAMANCE 5 5 9 8 0
SE GUILFORD 4 6 8 11 3
E GUILFORD 0 10 1 15 2

 
2019 YADKIN CALLEY
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2019 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Judson Bullard, Gray Stone

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Brad Harrington, Gray Stone

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Angel Vanegas (UCA)
Brady Mowers (UCA)
Alex Hodges (UCA)

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Jorge Hernandez, Jordan-Matthews

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Yoni Mora, Wheatmore

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Rick Maness, Wheatmore

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

William Anderson (RHS) Keontae Phelps (PG)
Ryan Smith (WHS) Mario Rodriguez (PG)
Jake Clodfelter (WHS) Jumari Hughes (PG)
Logan Somero (WHS) Luis Herra Vasquez (ER)
Jagur Williams (WHS) Yane Juanito Jaimes (ER)
Sergio Garcia (WHS) David Porcayo-Sesmas (ER)
IV Wright (WHS) Carter Ray Moore (ER)
Zach Allman (THS) Felipe Rodriguez (ER)
Leo Domingues (THS) Nolan Culler (ER)
Kaleb Leach (THS)

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Jorge Alfaro, Williams

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Dallin Vandre, Williams

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Jeremy Krist, Williams

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Christian Jaimes (AHS)
Cristian Martinez-Duran (AHS)
Kevin Montes (AHS)
Diego Valdes (AHS)
Fernando Castro (SWR)
Yodany Cuadros (SWR)
Martin Gann (SWR)
Kevin Ortiz (SWR)
Owen York (SWR)
.

.

.