ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2014 Men's Soccer State Championships

NOVEMBER 15
DAIL STADIUM - NC STATE UNIVERSITY
.

1A CHAMPIONSHIP

2A CHAMPIONSHIP
3A CHAMPIONSHIP
4A CHAMPIONSHIP
East Surry
1
(16-6-2)
Wallace-Rose Hill
3
(26-1-0)
 Newton-Conover
2
(26-2-0)
 First Flight
1
(24-1-1)
Fred T Foard
0
(22-6-2)
Cardinal Gibbons 5
(24-2-1)
Reagan
1
(25-3-0)
Broughton
0
(20-2-2)

2014 STATE PLAYOFFS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS
MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Oct 29
#23 St Pauls 1
#10 Eastern Randolph 7
#27 Bandys 1
#6 Trinity 3
#21 Randleman 0
#12 Chase 7
.
.
.
.
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 1
#10 Eastern Randolph 3
#7 Clinton 2
#11 Lincolnton 5
#6 Trinity 0
.
.

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 5
#10 Eastern Randolph 0
#2 Carrboro 2
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Oct 29
#18 Asheboro 3
#15 Gray's Creek 1
#26 Hickory Ridge 0
#7 North Forsyth 1
#21 Asheville 2
#12 SW Randolph 0
#24 Central Davidson 5
#9 Crest 1
#30 Ledford 0
#3 Forestview 4
#31 Western Guilford 1
#2 Weddington 5

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Nov 1
#18 Asheboro 2
#2 Jacksonville 3
#10 Freedom 2
#7 North Forsyth 3
#24 Central Davidson 1
#8 East Henderson 1 (PK)

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Wednesday, Nov 5
#7 North Forsyth 0
#2 Weddington 6

2014 MEN'S SOCCER STANDINGS

FREELANCE CONF ALL
UWHARRIE CHARTER 4 5 0
...
NCCSA 2A DIST 2 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
BEREAN BAPTIST 6 5 0 10 6 1
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 4 5 1 7 10 1
FAITH CHRISTIAN 4 6 0 7 7 1
HILLTOP CHRISTIAN 0 9 1 1 13 3
...
NCCSA 1A DIST 4 CONF ALL
W L T W L T
FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST 8 0 0 9 3 2
MOUNT CALVARY 4 4 0 4 7 0
CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 3 5 0 5 10 1
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 3 5 0 3 13 0
ROXBORO CHRISTIAN 2 6 0 6 7 0
PAC 6 2A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
TRINITY 9 1 0 18 5 2
EASTERN RANDOLPH 8 2 0 15 4 3
RANDLEMAN 5 5 0 7 12 2
PROVIDENCE GROVE 4 6 0 5 10 0
TW ANDREWS 3 7 0 4 12 4
WHEATMORE 1 9 0 1 19 1
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
W L T W L T
NORTH FORSYTH 10 2 0 15 5 2
SW RANDOLPH 8 4 0 15 7 1
ASHEBORO 8 4 0 12 8 3
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 6 6 0 12 10 0
WESTERN GUILFORD 6 6 0 6 9 1
LEDFORD 4 8 0 10 13 1
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 0 12 0 3 15 1

 
2014 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2014 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Victor Flores, THS Alex Sesmas, ER
Jonathan Adkins, THS Cris Canales, RHS
Brandon Cole, THS Robert Luis Valdez, RHS
Evan Gallimore, THS Alan Juarez, RHS
Eddie Torreblance, THS
Francisco Nunez, RHS
Mark Grant, THS
Mark Aguayo, PG
Dillon Phillips, THS Noe Rodriguez, PG
David Chavarria, ER Haracio, Serrato, PG
Jared Raya, ER Gary Kight, WHS
Brandon Zagata, ER Josh Slaydon, WHS

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Mike Sink, Trinity

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Miles Farlow, Asheboro
Eliud Jaimes, Asheboro
Moises Ramirez, Asheboro
Matthew Sutterby, Asheboro
Christian Castro, SW Randolph
Carlos Caudros, SW Randolph
Jimmy Hernandez, SW Randolph
Elvis Mendoza, SW Randolph

OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Christian Castro, SW Randolph

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Miles Farlow, Asheboro

COACH OF THE YEAR

  John Timmins, North Forsyth

 

.