ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE


- State Tournament Most Outstanding Wrestlers -

YEAR WRESTLER CLASS SCHOOL
2016 Nick Coe 3A Asheboro
2015 Dalton Clark 2A Providence Grove
2014 Dalton Clark 2A Providence Grove
2011 Jesse Doyle 2A Wheatmore
1995 Conan Manka 3A Eastern Randolph

  - State Championship Wrestling Results -

YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2017 Hayden Waddell 1st 106 1A Uwharrie Charter
2017 Ethan Oakley 1st 120 2A Providence Grove
2017 Nathan Oakley 1st 126 2A Providence Grove
2017 Tyler Johnson 1st 145 2A Trinity
2017 Kris Anguiano 2nd 145 1A Uwharrie Charter
2017 UWHARRIE CHARTER ACADEMY 5th TEAM 1A HC: Chris Waddell
2017 PROVIDENCE GROVE 8th TEAM 2A HC: Rob Root
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2016 Nathan Oakley 1st 126 2A Providence Grove
2016 Trent Wimbley 1st 145 2A Wheatmore
2016 Tristan Mabe 1st 132 3A Southwestern Randolph
2016 Sawyer Davidson 1st 152 3A Asheboro
2016
Nick Coe 
1st 285 3A Asheboro
2016 Chase McKinney 2nd 132 2A Wheatmore
2016 Tyler Johnson 2nd 138 2A Trinity
2016 WHEATMORE 7th TEAM 2A HC: Phillip Yarbrough
2016 ASHEBORO 7th TEAM 3A HC: 

    

YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2015 Dalton Clark 1st 152 2A Providence Grove
2015 Sawyer Davidson 1st 145 3A Asheboro
2015 Nick Coe 1st 285 3A Asheboro
2015 Nathan Oakley 2nd 106 2A Providence Grove
2015 Tinotenda Harrison 4th 195 3A Asheboro
2015 Tyler Johnson 5th 120 2A Trinity
2015 PROVIDENCE GROVE 6th TEAM 2A HC: 
2015 ASHEBORO 6th TEAM 3A HC: 
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2014 Dalton Clark 1st 145 2A Providence Grove
2014 Nick Coe 2nd 220 3A Asheboro
2014 Adam Wilson 2nd 195 3A Southwestern Randolph
2014 Tyler Johnson 2nd 106 2A Trinity
2014 Sawyer Davidson 3rd 132 3A Asheboro
2014 David Niemitalo 3rd 132 2A Wheatmore
2014 Lauren Zimmerman 4th 160 2A Wheatmore
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2013 Tyler Myers 2nd 126 2A Trinity
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2012 TRINITY 1st TEAM 2A HC: Kyle Spencer
2012 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 2nd TEAM 3A HC: 
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2011 WHEATMORE 2nd TEAM 2A HC: Jesse Doyle
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2010
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2009
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2008
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2007
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2006
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2005
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2004
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2003
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2002
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2001
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
2000 EASTERN RANDOLPH 1st TEAM 1A/2A HC: Greg Hardin
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1999 EASTERN RANDOLPH 1st TEAM 1A/2A HC: Greg Hardin
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1998
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1997
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1996
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1995
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1994
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1993 EASTERN RANDOLPH 1st TEAM 3A HC: Greg Hardin
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1992
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1991
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1990
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1989
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1988
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1987
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1986
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1985
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1984
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1983
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1982
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1981
  
YEAR WRESTLER PLACE WEIGHT CLASS SCHOOL
1980 TRINITY 1st TEAM OPEN HC: Harold Smith

.