ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2021 Women's Golf State Championships

Monday, Oct 25 - Tuesday, Oct 26

1A/2A STATE CHAMPIONS

 NEWTON-CONOVER (+104)

Longleaf Golf & Family Club
Southern Pines

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

FIKE (+133)

Foxfire Resort & Golf (Grey)
Jackson Springs

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

REAGAN (+2)

Pinehurst No. 5
Pinehurst
.
1A/2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
Golfer / SCHOOL PL GR R1 R2 TOT
Katelyn Griggs
   GRAY STONE DAY
1 11 74 79 153 +9
COMPLETE RESULTS
3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION
Golfer / SCHOOL PL GR R1 R2 TOT
Emily Matthews
   EASTERN ALAMANCE
1 11 75 69 144 E
COMPLETE RESULTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONFERENCE GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
9 Caroline Wright PG 11 81 86 +23
t28 Paulina Palmer RHS 11 95 95 +46
t31 Morgan Heilig PG 10 96 97 +49
t47 Lexi Auman SWR 12 96 112 +64
68 Lindsey Auman SWR 12 113 112 +81
* = begin play on #10

MID-PIEDMONT CONFERENCE GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
5 Salem Lee AHS 11 76 88 +20
17 Camille Lambert OG 11 90 92 +38
t18 Madison Flynt LHS 12 96 87 +39
t23 Heather Shaw CD 12 89 97 +42
t30 Ella Ott OG 11 96 96 +48
t54 Addison Sage LHS 9 98 113 +67
75 Zoe Crotts OG 11 113 124 +93
PL TEAM RESULTS R1 R2 TOT
7 Oak Grove +83 +96 +179

2021 REGIONAL GOLF TOURNAMENTS - LOCAL QUALIFIERS

1A/2A CENTRAL
MONROE COUNTRY CLUB
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021 - 9:00 AM
3A CENTRAL
GREENSBORO NATIONAL GOLF CLUB
TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021 - 8:30 AM
PL GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT
1 Katelyn Griggs GSD 12 72 (E)
2 Caroline Wright PG 11 74 (+2)
8 Paulina Palmer RHS 11 89 (+17)
13 Morgan Heilig PG 10 95 (+23)
17 Lexi Auman SWR 12 100 (+28)
t22 Lindsey Auman SWR 12 103 (+31)
33 Caiden McDuffie SWR 12 116 (+44)
TEAM RESULTS (2 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
Gray Stone Day +35 1
West Stanly +62 2
Union Academy +100 3
Southwestern Randolph +103 4
Salisbury +114 5
PL GOLFER/tee time SCH GR TOT
1 Emma Niebauer HPC 12 72 (E)
3 Salem Lee AHS 11 76 (+4)
28 Addison Allen AHS 10 109 (+37)
.
. .
. .
.
TEAM RESULTS (2 ADVANCE)
SCHOOL SCORE PLACE
Rockingham County +37 1
Oak Grove +54 2
Union Pines +69 3
Northwood +80 4
Western Alamance +88 5
Parkwood +137 6

2021 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A

Thursday, October 7
Colonial Country Club

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, October 11
Winding Creek Golf Club
TEAM SCORE
1 Providence Grove 143
2 Southwestern Randolph 158
3 Randleman 173
4 Trinity 190
COMPLETE RESULTS
TEAM SCORE

2021 RANDOLPH COUNTY WOMEN'S GOLF

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC ALL-CONFERENCE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Caroline Wright, Providence Grove
COACH OF THE YEAR Chris Chapman, Southwestern Randolph
COMPLETE LIST
MID-PIEDMONT ALL-CONFERENCE
PLAYER OF THE YEAR Salem Lee, Asheboro
COACH OF THE YEAR Vaughn Black, Oak Grove
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS
Emma Dobbins (AHS)
Salem Lee (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST
.