ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014

2022 Men's Golf State Championships

Monday, May 9 - Tuesday, May 10

1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

SOUTH STANLY (+103)

Longleaf Golf & Family Club
Southern Pines

2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

EAST SURRY (+78)

Foxfire Resort & Golf Club
Jackson Springs

3A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

J H ROSE (+40)

Pinehurst No. 6
Pinehurst

4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIP

CHARLOTTE CATHOLIC (+45)

Pinehurst No. 8
Pinehurst
.

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

PL Golfer / SCHOOL GR R1 R2 TOT
1
Connor Warren (Mitchell)
10 76 70 146 +2

 COMPLETE RESULTS

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

PL Golfer / SCHOOL GR R1 R2 TOT
1 Logan Atkins (Midway) 11 76 72 148 +4

 COMPLETE RESULTS

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPION

PL Golfer / SCHOOL GR R1 R2 TOT
1
*Luke Mosley (JH Rose)
*4-way tie won in playoff
10 76 73 +5 149

 COMPLETE RESULTS

PAC 7 GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
2 Connor Carter ER 11 76 78 154 +10

PAC 7 GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
t66 Ryan Baynard WHS 11 92 94 186 +42

MID-PIEDMONT GOLFERS

PL
Golfer / tee time
SCH GR R1 R2 TOT
t79 Seth Houser CD 12 95 97 192 +48

2022 MEN'S REGIONAL - LOCAL QUALIFIERS

1A MIDWEST
CORBIN HILLS GOLF CLUB
SALISBURY (PAR 72)
TUESDAY, MAY 3, 12:00 PM
2A MIDWEST
SAPONA COUNTRY CLUB
LEXINGTON (PAR 72)
MONDAY, MAY 2, 9:00 AM
3A MIDWEST
COUNTRY CLUB OF SALISBURY
SALISBURY (PAR 72)
MONDAY, MAY 2, 10:00 AM
PL GOLFER SCH GR TOT
t2 Connor Carter ER 11 78 +6
t20 Jayden Moffitt ER 12 96 +24
26 Chandler King UCA 12 109 +37
27 Corbin Grissom UCA 9 113 +41
24 Brodie Lambeth UCA 9 103 +31
.
PL GOLFER SCH GR TOT
t7 Ryan Baynard WHS 11 80 +9
t19 Ben Walker WHS 12 87 +16
t22 Ryan Marshall WHS 88 +17
t26 Ethan Earnhardt THS 89 +18
t34 Hunter Marshall WHS 94 +23
t34 Cole Taylor PG 12 94 +23
t39 Brandon Davis PG 11 95 +24
t46 Cooper Phillips WHS 99 +28
49 Zach Ferrell THS 100 +29
t55 Will Soule SWR 102 +31
t57 Jacob Taylor THS 103 +32
t57 Jacob Grantham PG 11 104 +33
t57 Seth Turner PG 11 104 +33
t64 Zane Caudle PG 12 106 +35
PL TEAM
4 WHEATMORE 349 +65
10 PROVIDENCE GROVE 397 +113
PL GOLFER SCH GR TOT
t15 Luke Payne AHS 11 80 +9
t28 David Elliott AHS 11 83 +12

2022 RANDOLPH COUNTY MEN'S GOLF


2022 CONFERENCE TOURNAMENTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A

Monday, April 25
Colonial Country Club

MID-PIEDMONT 3A

Monday, April 25
Winding Creek Golf Course
TEAM SCORE
1 Wheatmore 324
2 Providence Grove 367
3 Randleman 375
4 Trinity 376
5 Uwharrie Charter 417
6 Southwestern Randolph 453
COMPLETE RESULTS
TEAM SCORE
1 Oak Grove 312
2 Central Davidson 319
3 Ledford 334
4 Asheboro 362
5 North Davidson 358
6 Montgomery Central 418
COMPLETE RESULTS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Conner Carter (ER)
COACH OF THE YEAR: Pete Kilcullen (WHS)
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Cayden Bryner (OG)
COACH OF THE YEAR: Guhi Bowers (CD)
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:
 David Elliott (AHS)
 Luke Payne (AHS)
.