ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021
2020-21 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2020-21 Football State Championships

THURSDAY, APRIL 6 - SATURDAY, APRIL 8, 2021

1A CHAMPIONSHIP - 12:00 Saturday
Carter-Finley Stadium, Raleigh
2A CHAMPIONSHIP - 5:00 Saturday
Kenan Stadium, Chapel Hill
3A CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:00 Friday
Carter-Finley Stadium, Raleigh
4A CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:00 Friday
Kenan Stadium, Chapel Hill
Murphy
14
(10-1)
Northside-Pinetown
7
(8-3)
Mountain Heritage
  6
(7-2)
Reidsville
35
(10-0)
Charlotte Catholic
14
(9-1)
Havelock
7
(10-1)
Grimsley
28
(9-0)
Cardinal Gibbons
8
(9-1)
1AA CHAMPIONSHIP - 12:00 Saturday
Kenan Stadium, Chapel Hill
2AA CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:00 Thursday
Carter-Finley Stadium, Raleigh
3AA CHAMPIONSHIP - 7:00 Thursday
Kenan Stadium, Chapel Hill
4AA CHAMPIONSHIP - 5:00 Saturday
Carter-Finley Stadium, Raleigh
East Surry
7
(9-2)
Tarboro
25
(9-0)
Salisbury
42
(9-2)
St Pauls
14
(8-1)
Mt Tabor
24
(11-0)
Cleveland
16
(10-1)
Zebulon B Vance
35
(10-1)
Rolesville
14
(9-1)

2020-21 STATE PLAYOFFS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A TEAMS

MID-PIEDMONT 3A TEAMS

ROUND 1 (AT HIGHER SEEDS)
Friday, April 16, 2021
2A EAST
#7 Eastern Randolph (4-1) 42 (2OT)
#2 Clinton (7-0) 40
2AA EAST
#7 Randleman (7-0) 9
#2 St Pauls (5-0) 35
ROUND 2 (AT HIGHER SEEDS)
Friday, April 23, 2021
2A EAST
#7 Eastern Randolph (5-1) 0
#3 Northeastern (5-2) 41
.
.
.
ROUND 1 (AT HIGHER SEEDS)
Friday, April 16, 2021
3A EAST
#6 Southern Guilford (5-2) 14
#3 Havelock (7-0) 56
3AA EAST
#7 Clayton (6-1) 31
#2 Southeast Guilford (6-1) 17
.
.
.
.
.

2020-21 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A CONF ALL
RANDLEMAN 6 0 7 1
EASTERN RANDOLPH 4 1 5 2
PROVIDENCE GROVE 3 3 4 3
T W ANDREWS 2 2 2 3
WHEATMORE 2 3 2 3
TRINITY 1 3 1 4
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 0 6 0 7
MID-PIEDMONT 3A CONF ALL
SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 6 0 6 2
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 4 2 5 3
EASTERN GUILFORD 3 2 4 2
SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 3 3 4 3
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 2 3 3 3
WALTER WILLIAMS 2 4 2 4
ASHEBORO 0 6 0 7

.
2020-21 Piedmont Athletic
All-Conference selections
2020-21 Mid-Piedmont
All-Conference selections

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Shane Timmons (RHS)

OFFENSIVE PotY

Harrison Moffitt (RHS)

DEFENSIVE PotY

 William Harris (ER)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS

Caleb Rogers (PG) Ayden Prevatte (THS)
Amarion Moton (RHS) Alberto Plata (RHS)
Na'hiem Lilly (ER) Jaylan Patterson (ER)
Luke Thomas (PG) Devonte Brooks (ER)
Ben Walker (WHS) Karson Bowman (PG)
Landon Loflin (ER) Thomas Dobias (RHS)
Bryson Coletrane (WHS) Jozie Akines (RHS)
Brett Breedlove (PG) Kobe Kinney (RHS)
Curtis Wade (PG) Mason Collins (PG)
Riley Edwards (RHS) Elias Alston (ER)
Steven Trim (RHS) Zane Cheek (PG)
Kaemen Marley (ER) Tyson Kight (RHS)
Osiris Ross (ER) Kaleb Mitchell (RHS)
Questin Overman (PG) David Makupson (THS)
Zander Cheek (PG) Cam Way (PG)
Gavin Dennis (WHS) Brett Gillespie (WHS)
Jamie Tinsley (WHS) Malachi Letterlough (ER)
John Anderson (ER) Sawyer McCollum (RHS)
Chris Gentry (RHS)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Earl Bates (SEG)

OFFENSIVE PotY

 Hezekia Newby, Sr (EG)

DEFENSIVE PotY

 Alex McCalop, Jr (SEG)

SPECIAL TEAMS PotY

  Stephen Glenn, Sr (SA)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Jonathan Belle, Sr (AHS)
Qamelo Butler, Jr (AHS)
Adam Cole, So (SWR)
Jared Hardison, Sr (SWR)
Jacob Jarrell, Sr (SWR)
Keaton McKee, Jr (SWR)
Saeed Rosales, Sr (SWR)
.

2020-21 REGULAR SEASON

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2021
*Southeast Guilford 27 @ Asheboro 0
*Randleman 49 @ Wheatmore 0
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2021
South Stokes 21 Trinity 0
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 3, 2021
*Eastern Randolph 22 Providence Grove 14

FRIDAY, MARCH 5, 2021
*@ Southern Alamance 24 Asheboro 0
*Wheatmore 22 @ Trinity 8
MONDAY, MARCH 8, 2021
*@ Eastern Randolph 49 Jordan-Matthews 0
*@ Randleman 28 Providence Grove 21

FRIDAY, MARCH 12, 2021
*Eastern Guilford 55 Asheboro 13
*Eastern Randolph 30 @ T W Andrews 12
*Randleman 56 @ Jordan-Matthews 6
SATURDAY, MARCH 13, 2021
*@ Providence Grove 57 Trinity 0

FRIDAY, MARCH 19, 2021
*@ Southern Guilford 40 Asheboro 0
*SW Randolph 25 Walter Williams 13
*Providence Grove 49 Wheatmore 8
*@ Trinity 19 Jordan-Matthews 12
SATURDAY, MARCH 20, 2021
*@ Randleman 36 T W Andrews 12

TUESDAY, MARCH 23, 2021
*Southern Alamance 37 @ SW Randolph 14
THURSDAY, MARCH 25, 2021
*@ T W Andrews 14 Providence Grove 7
FRIDAY, MARCH 26, 2021
*@ Eastern Randolph 42 Wheatmore 8
*@ Randleman 38 Trinity 0
SATURDAY, MARCH 27, 2021
*@ SW Randolph 43 Jordan-Matthews 6

THURSDAY, APRIL 1, 2021
*@ SW Randolph 20 Asheboro 7
@ Providence Grove 42 Northwest Cabarrus 26
*Wheatmore 42 @ Jordan-Matthews 6
(GOOD) FRIDAY, APRIL 2, 2021
*Randleman 17 @ Eastern Randolph 0
*Trinity @ T W Andrews CXL
MONDAY, APRIL 5, 2021
*Walter Williams 43 @ Asheboro 0
*Southern Guilford 22 @ SW Randolph 0

THURSDAY, APRIL 8, 2021
*@ Providence Grove 48 Jordan-Matthews 8
FRIDAY, APRIL 9, 2021
Randleman 43 @ Asheboro 7
*@ Southeast Guilford 49 SW Randolph 6
*Eastern Randolph @ Trinity CXL
*T W Andrews @ Wheatmore (HC) CXL

.

.