ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2021 Cross Country State Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville - Saturday, November 6
.

1A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

SWAIN COUNTY (WOMEN)

BISHOP McGUINNESS (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

NC SCIENCE & MATH (WOMEN)

BREVARD (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

NORTH LINCOLN (WOMEN)

NORTH LINCOLN (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

CUTHBERTSON (WOMEN)

MOUNT TABOR (MEN)

.

2021 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Arizona Blankenship, Fr (Swain Co) 19:06.19
MEN: Jacob Fiorillo, Sr (Corvian Comm) 16:34.24

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN: Lucy Murry, Jr (Brevard) 19:26.50
MEN: Knox Witherspoon, Sr (Brevard) 16:17.70

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN:Navaya Zales, Sr (Croatan) 18:12.97
MEN: Zachary Willer, Sr (Stuart Cramer) 15:42.61

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

PAC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Jazmin Palma 9 UCA 43 23:02.87
Abbie Gudino 9 UCA 59 23:33.78
PAC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Mia Browder 10 PG 45 22:12.71
Caroline DuVall 10 PG 81 23:31.32
Sarah Majors 10 PG 83 23:34.31
PAC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Robert Burton 11 PG 65 18:46.12
Zach Hazelwood 10 WHS 71 18:59.03
Logan Stover 10 PG 72 19:01.66
Evan Meadows 12 PG 75 19:03.97
Justin Busk 12 PG 93 19:27.46
Kaden Shoptaw 11 PG 97 19:31.14
Jackson Garland 11 PG 111 20:23.08
Jayten Beasley 10 PG 112 20:28.57
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Jillian Parks-Wooten 9 CD 23 20:24.89
Chloe Koper 11 OG 41 21:02.16
Chelsea Kirk 10 CD 75 22:13.93
Natalia Everhart 10 OG 85 22:31.68
Aubrey Garrison 9 CD 131 24:34.36
Gracie Phillips 11 CD 136 24:52.58
Anjali Busse 10 CD 139 25:11.17
Sabrina Cox 9 CD 143 26:21.53
Neida Ramirez 10 CD 148 27:00.18
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Isaac Reyna 12 LHS 14 16:31.13
Cooper Long 12 OG 70 17:56.93
Collin Kirk 11 CD 87 18:09.62

 
1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, October 30
Ivy Redmon Complex, Kernersville
1A WOMEN / 1A MEN
2A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, October 30
Fisher River Park, Dobson
2A WOMEN / 2A MEN
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, October 30
Salisbury Community Park
3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

1A Women: 2:00 pm

  RUNNER GR SCH PL
Jazmin Palma 9 UCA 15
Abbie Gudino 9 UCA 18
MacKenzie Andrews 9 UCA 38
Victoria Jennings 9 UCA 41
Macy Hartley 9 UCA 43
Devan Kinder 11 UCA 44
Meredith Hargett 10 UCA 47
Dorothy Luther 11 ER
Faith Peace 9 ER
Autumn Wise 9 ER

COMPLETE RESULTS

1A Men: 2:45 pm

Jose Fuentes-Garcia 11 ER 69
Kamrin Hussey 9 UCA 71
Mavin Rich 11 ER 75
Jonathan Watson 12 ER 77
Ryland Auler 9 UCA 81
Christopher Oldham 10 ER 82
Ben Owens 10 UCA 83
Mason Briles 10 ER 85
Carter Stickle 12 UCA 89
Alex Johnson 9 ER 92
Noe Delgado Benitez 11 ER 93
Drew Auman 12 UCA
Alijah Barker 12 UCA
Ayden Green 12 UCA

COMPLETE RESULTS

2A Women: 10:00 am

2A Men: 10:45 am
  RUNNER GR SCH PL   RUNNER GR SCH PL
Mia Browder 10 PG 11 Zach Hazelwood 10 WHS 11
Sarah Majors 10 PG 15 Robert Burton 11 PG 12
Caroline DuVall 10 PG 21 Evan Meadows 12 PG 20
Rori Frederick-Luther 11 PG 42 Justin Beck 12 PG 23
Kaylan Currin 9 PG 44 Logan Stover 10 PG 28
Brianna Hill 9 WHS 47 Aiden Pritchard 10 SWR 34
Alexis Robbins 11 RHS 48 Hayden Yates 12 WHS 37
Allison Hill 11 WHS 58 Trajan Johnson 10 THS 43
Brooke Ingram 10 PG 60 Jayten Beasley 10 PG 44
Jensen Auman 10 PG 68 Kaden Shoptaw 11 PG 46
Kaitlyn Miller 11 WHS 75 Jimmy Smith 12 WHS 54
Mattie Foshie 9 WHS 77 Christian Hildreth 9 WHS 67
Madeline Jones 10 THS 78 Jackson Garland 11 PG 68
Emily Cribbs 10 WHS 79 Chase St Clair 12 WHS 69
Taylor Stout 11 RHS 81 Kevin Allred 10 RHS 77
Isabella Beane 11 THS 84 Cooper Scott 11 RHS 79
Callie Jones 9 THS 87 Jonathan Heraldo 9 WHS 83
Saleha Ijaz 11 THS 88 Juan Felipe Morales Aguirre 12 WHS 86
Diana Avila 9 RHS 89 Zack Chriscoe 11 SWR 94
Muqqdas Ijaz 9 THS 91 Sam Hanson 9 SWR 95
Willow Edge 9 THS 92 Jake Elliott 9 SWR 97

COMPLETE RESULTS

COMPLETE RESULTS

3A Women: 10:40 am

  RUNNER GR SCH PL
Sophia Roman 10 AHS 21
Malakia Kahn 9 AHS 36

COMPLETE RESULTS

3A Men: 10:00 am

Seth Hydzik 12 AHS 61
Brandon Aguilar 11 AHS 70
Luis Martinez 11 AHS 76
Hunter Wilson 11 AHS 92
Nelson Gowen-Goad 12 AHS 113
Josue Escalante 11 AHS 117

COMPLETE RESULTS


CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A MID-PIEDMONT 3A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 PROVIDENCE GROVE 22
2 UWHARRIE CHARTER 52
3 RANDLEMAN 75
4 WHEATMORE 89
5 TRINITY 130
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 PROVIDENCE GROVE 23
2 WHEATMORE 44
3 UWHARRIE CHARTER 88
4 EASTERN RANDOLPH 97
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 132
6 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 111
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CENTRAL DAVIDSON
2 OAK GROVE
3
4
5
6
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CENTRAL DAVIDSON
2 OAK GROVE
3
4
5
6

2021 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC ALL-CONFERENCE
MID-PIEDMONTALL-CONFERENCE
RUNNER OF THE YEAR Jazmin Palma, Uwharrie Charter
COACH OF THE YEAR John Ruiz, Providence Grove
COMPLETE LIST
RUNNER OF THE YEAR Jillian Parks-Wooten, Central Davidson
COACH OF THE YEAR Daniel Parker, North Davidson
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS
Malaika Khan (AHS)
Sophia Roman (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST
2021 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
RUNNER OF THE YEAR Zach Hazelwood, Wheatmore
COACH OF THE YEAR John Ruiz, Providence Grove
COMPLETE LIST
RUNNER OF THE YEAR Isaac Reyna, Ledford
COACH OF THE YEAR Trey Cook, Central Davidson
RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS
Seth Hydzik (AHS)
Brandon Aguilar (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST
.