ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2020-21 Cross Country State Championships

Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

THOMAS JEFFERSON (WOMEN)

LINCOLN CHARTER (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

NORTH LINCOLN (WOMEN)

NORTH LINCOLN (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CUTHBERTSON (WOMEN)

CHAPEL HILL (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

HOGGARD (WOMEN)

CARDINAL GIBBONS (MEN)

2020-21 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1A SATURDAY, JANUARY 23

WOMEN: Lauren Tolbert, 11 (Highland Tech) 19:15.05
MEN: Aaron Rovnak, 12 (Franklin Academy) 16:47.65

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A FRIDAY, JANUARY 22

WOMEN: Angie Allen, 12 (N Lincoln) 18:05.50
MEN:  Walter Sellers, 12 (Atkins) 15:40.86

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A SATURDAY, JANUARY 23

WOMEN: Madeline Hill, 12 (Cuthbertson) 18:11.91
MEN:  Ryan Motondo, 11 (Williams) 15:44.93

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

YVC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Emberleigh Pauley-Brown 9 GSD 6 20:29.33
Jenna Freeman 12 GSD 8 20:37.78
Grace Eppehimer 9 GSD 15 21:13.72
Kimbal Chapman 12 GSD 48 23:22.98
Addison Carman 9 GSD 60 23:56.56
Anna Lynn Carter 9 GSD 64 24:04.59
Angelina Lappin GSD 82 26:07.59
YVC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Davis Wright 10 SS 6 17:29.17
William Lyons 11 SD 10 17:44.64
Ranfere Garcia 10 SS 13 18:01.84
Drew Capobianco 12 UCA 32 18:36.74
Jayden Oliver 10 SS 47 19:08.15
Josh Huneycutt 9 SS 62 19:57.48
Mason Huneycutt 10 SS 68 20:12.62
Connor Curlee 11 SS 87 21:20.96
Landon Hollis 11 SS 88 21:29.97
PAC 7 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Lily Butler 11 PG 38 22:03.68
Katie Fritz 12 WHS 58 23:50.69
Jensen Auman 9 PG 69 24:33.50
Danae Henderson 12 WHS 75 25:03.66
Sarah Majors 9 PG 79 25:27.19
Caroline DuVall 9 PG 83 25:54.63
Tia Meredith 12 PG 88 26:30.87
Rori Frederick-Luther 10 PG 89 26:44.32
Olivia Frankel 12 PG 91 28:15.61
PAC 7 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Cole Huggins 12 WHS 68 19:17.28
Jacob Allen 12 PG 73 19:28.48
Finn Owen 12 WHS 78 19:40.15
Robert Train 12 JM 81 19:58.52
Robert Burton 10 PG 83 20:05.87
Kaden Shoptaw 10 PG 85 20:20.80
Justin Busk 11 PG 91 20:46.45
Nathan Majors 12 PG 92 20:54.18
Preston Ward 12 PG 93 20:57.33
Adam Wilhoit 12 PG 99 22:49.90
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Ryan Motondo 11 WW 1 15:44.93
Daniel King 12 SA 10 16:26.23

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Jan 16
Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
1A MEN / 1A WOMEN
2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Saturday, Jan 16
WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary
2A MEN / 2A WOMEN
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Sunday, Jan 17
Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
3A MEN / 3A WOMEN

1A Women: 2:00/2:45 pm

  RUNNER GR SCH PL

COMPLETE RESULTS

1A Men: 3:30/4:15 pm

4:15 event:
Drew Capobianco 12 UCA 9
Daniel Palma 9 UCA 53
Joseph Phetmixay 11 UCA 60
Alijah Barker 11 UCA 72

COMPLETE RESULTS

2A Women: 9:30 am

2A Men: 9:00 am
  RUNNER GR SCH PL   RUNNER GR SCH PL
Lily Butler 11 PG 6 Jacob Allen 12 PG 7
Jensen Auman 9 PG 9 Cole Huggins 12 WHS 8
Katie Fritz 12 WHS 11 Finn Owen 12 WHS 11
Danae Henderson 12 WHS 15 Johnny Hill 11 THS 15
Caroline Duvall 9 PG 17 Robert Burton 10 PG 17
Rori Fredrick-Luther 10 PG 18 Justin Busk 11 PG 18
Lindsay Hazelwood 12 WHS 19 Logan Hanneman 12 WHS 19
Sarah Majors 9 PG 21 Brody Gardner 11 ER 21
Tia Meredith 12 PG 22 Kaden Shoptaw 10 PG 23
Olivia Frankel 12 PG 27 Noah Swaney 12 WHS 26
Abigail Moore 12 WHS 28 Preston Ward 12 PG 27
Allison Hill 10 WHS 31 Zach Hazelwood 9 WHS 28
Ellie Greene 12 WHS 32 Nathan Majors 12 PG 29
. Hayden Yates 11 WHS 30
. Adam Wilhoit 12 PG 34
. Dawson Payne 12 WHS 40

COMPLETE RESULTS

COMPLETE RESULTS

3A Women: 2:45/3:30 pm

  RUNNER GR SCH PL

COMPLETE RESULTS

3A Men: 1:00/1:45 pm

1:00 event:
Seth Hydzik 10 AHS 63
Luis Martinez 11 AHS 84
Nelson Goad 11 AHS 86
Brandon Aguilar 11 AHS 87
Adam Goodman 10 AHS 88
Freddie Kelley 12 AHS 90
Jesus Aguilar 11 AHS 96

COMPLETE RESULTS


2020-21 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS PAC 7 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 GRAY STONE DAY 15
2 SOUTH STANLY 47
.
.
.
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTH STANLY 51
2 UWHARRIE CHARTER 68
3 GRAY STONE DAY 83
4 SOUTH DAVIDSON 83
5 CHATHAM CENTRAL 105
6 NORTH MOORE 139
7 NORTH STANLY 168
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 PROVIDENCE GROVE 22
2 WHEATMORE 39
3 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 76
.
.
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 PROVIDENCE GROVE 26
2 WHEATMORE 41
3 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 72
4 RANDLEMAN 101
.
.
.
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 27
2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 31
3 WALTER WILLIAMS 67
4 ASHEBORO 109
.
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 WALTER WILLIAMS 36
2 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 41
3 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 55
4 ASHEBORO 92
.
.
.

2020-21 RANDOLPH COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY

Yadkin Valley
ALL-CONFERENCE Selections
Piedmont Athletic
ALL-CONFERENCE Selections
Mid-Piedmont
ALL-CONFERENCE Selections

WOMEN

RUNNER of the YEAR -  

COACH of the YEAR -

.

MEN

RUNNER of the YEAR

COACH of the YEAR

WOMEN

RUNNER of the YEAR - Tiarra Smith (SEG)

COACH of the YEAR - Jennifer Vandiver (SEG)

.

MEN

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

Seth Hydzik (AHS)

RUNNER of the YEAR - Ryan Motondo (WW)

COACH of the YEAR - Brian Smith (WW)
.

.