ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2018 Cross Country State Championships

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

FRANKLIN ACADEMY (WOMEN)

LINCOLN CHARTER (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARRBORO (WOMEN)

NORTH LINCOLN (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CUTHBERTSON (WOMEN)

WEDDINGTON (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARDINAL GIBBONS (WOMEN)

CARY (MEN)

2018 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Abigail Hemric, Jr (N Stokes) 19:34.34
MEN: Caleb Potter, Sr (Polk County) 16:28.16

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Hannah Preisser, Fr (Carrboro) 18:59.54
MEN: Zach Hughes, Jr (First Flight) 16:00.79

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Madeline Hill, So (Cuthbertson) 18:11.52
MEN: George Hotelling, Sr (E Chapel Hill) 15:46.92

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

YVC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Jean Holman 11 GSD 25 21:59.32
Melissa Avalos 12 SD 28 22:05.98
Lexi Goode 9 NS 66 23:21.58
YVC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Brent Surratt 12 SD 5 16:43.87
Everette Rhymer 12 SD 29 18:10.77
William Lyons 9 SD 61 19:05.35
Daniel Vazquez 10 SS 63 19:09.79
Jeremiah Ivory 10 SD 79 19:45.80
Koby Poole 9 NS 83 19:51.18
Korbin Reeder 12 SD 125 22:15.19
PAC 7 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Emma Luther 10 ER 6 19:27.73
Lily Butler 9 PG 48 21:28.04
Olivia Frankel 10 PG 86 22:41.28
PAC 7 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Jacorey Coats 9 JM 132 19:27.90
Omer Jamil 11 THS 137 19:36.51
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Daniel King 10 SA 72 17:32.53
Ryan Motondo 9 WW 81 17:37.13
Spody Welch 11 SEG 163 19:00.37

2018 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 27
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex
Kernersville
10:00 1A MEN / 11:30 1A WOMEN
2A MID-EAST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 27
WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary
9:00 2A MEN / 10:00 2A WOMEN
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 27
McAlpine Park
Charlotte
9:30 3A MEN / 11:00 3A WOMEN

1A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Abigail Hemric (Jr) (N Stokes) 20:12.59

53- Gracie Kirkland (Sr) (UCA)

66- MacKenzie Swift (Jr) (UCA)
82- Lindsey Aldrich (So) (UCA)
Sarah Alexi (UCA)

1A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Lucas Brown (Sr) (Queens Grant) 16:46.07

57- Jerry Jimenez (Jr) (UCA)

74- Andrews Capobianco (Jr) (UCA)
99- Ayden Green (Fr) (UCA)
102- Hayden Del Grande (Jr) (UCA)
108- Ryan Ball (Jr) (UCA)
Jason Reeves (UCA)
Andy Aldrich (UCA)

2A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Hannah Preisser (Fr) (Carrboro) 18:40.06

4- Emma Luther (So) (ER)

25- Lilly Butler (Fr) (PG)
29- Olivia Frankel (So) (PG)
34- Ellen Moore (Jr) (ER)
36- Morgan Cunha (So) (WHS)
37- Taylor Deaton (Sr) (RHS)
38- Katie Kocher (Jr) (RHS)
46- Alecia Johnson (Jr) (RHS)
50- Caroline Allred (So) (RHS)
51- Neva Hippert (Jr) (WHS)
52- Jeana Vela (So) (RHS)
53- Sarah Jackson (Jr) (PG)
57- Danae Henderson (So) (WHS)
62- Willow Maynor (Fr) (PG)
64- Mary Trivette (Fr) (PG)
78- Callie Stover (Jr) (PG)
80- Briana Hamilton (So) (RHS)
82- Kelsey Burgess (Sr) (WHS)
83- Meredith Cunha (Sr) (WHS)
84- Kyndell Stover (Fr) (PG)
86- Lauren Roberts (Jr) (THS)
87- Ellie Greene (So) (WHS)
Jessica McNeill (ER)
Karrie Mercado (ER)
Alexus Thompson (ER)
Rehana Ali (WHS)

2A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Trevor Pharr (Sr) (NCSSM) 16:27.87

28- Omer Jamil (Jr) (THS)

31- Benji Garcia (Jr) (RHS)
36- Will Flores (Jr) (RHS)
38- Jacob Allen (So) (PG)
39- Barrett Hiskett (Sr) (ER)
40- Brad Cassidy (Sr) (RHS)
46- Jaxon Kimmons (So) (WHS)
47- Dawson Payne (So) (WHS)
48- Brody Gardner (Fr) (ER)
49- Sam Booth (Sr) (PG)
50- Kory Smith (Jr) (RHS)
54- Finn Owen (So) (WHS)
55- Josh Payne-Moore (Jr) (RHS)
56- Evan Meadows (Fr) (PG)
59- Nick Lineberry (So) (PG)
60- Tristan Cannoy (Sr) (THS)
65- Owen Strickland (So) (RHS)
69- Tyler Brooks (So) (WHS)
70- Logan Hanneman (So) (WHS)
72- Justin Busk (Fr) (PG)
73- Elijah Sheek (Jr) (ER)
76- Cole Huggins (So) (WHS)
78- Tlaloc Rodriguez (Jr) (RHS)
85- Adam Wilhoit (Sr) (PG)
87- Chase St Clair (Fr) (WHS)
88- Travis Pendry (Jr) (THS)
94- Austin Shelar (Sr) (THS)
105- Jonathan Watson (Fr) (ER)
106- Tyler Allen (Sr) (THS)
Ben Owens (THS)
Luke Gentry (THS)
River Swartz (PG)
Michael Glasgow (ER)
Jarod Haithcock (ER)
.

3A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Madeline Hill (Cuthbertson) 18:19.10

45- Courtni Jackson (Sr) (SWR)

72- Rose Kidd (Fr) (AHS)
73- Maggie Hall (Jr) (SWR)
78- Lauren Resor (Jr) (SWR)
97- Angela Lopez (So) (AHS)
102- Renee Freeman (Sr) (SWR)
103- Aaliyah Vasquez (Jr) (SWR)
110- Sara Figueroa (So) (AHS)
119- Emily Lopez (Sr) (AHS)
122- Cielo Flores (Sr) (AHS)
127- Yoselym Murales (Fr) (AHS)

3A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Jackson O'Hara (Sr) Weddington) 15:51.90

40- Wesley Britt (Jr) (AHS)

61- Ryan Estrada (Fr) (AHS)
73- Christian Simpson (So) (SWR)
77- Cameron Headen (Sr) (AHS)
81- Nicolas Paschal (Jr) (AHS)
89- Jason Leveille (Jr) (AHS)
97- Josh Castro (Sr) (AHS)
103- Jordan Reynolds (Fr) (SWR)
104- Scott Shoenfeld (So) (SWR)
114- Tyler McLeod (Sr) (SWR)
120- Samuel Roman (Jr) (AHS)
121- Elvis Geissler (So) (SWR)
129- Ayden Allred (So) (SWR)
139- Troy Moss (So) (SWR)

2018 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

YADKIN VALLEY 1A CHAMPIONSHIPS PAC 7 2A CHAMPIONSHIPS MID-PIEDMONT 3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 GRAY STONE DAY 44
2 NORTH STANLY 50
3 NORTH MOORE 52
4 SOUTH STANLY 97
5 WEST MONTGOMERY 125
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTH DAVIDSON 43
2 NORTH STANLY 57
3 SOUTH STANLY 88
4 GRAY STONE DAY 96
5 NORTH MOORE 97
6 UWHARRIE CHARTER 98
7 WEST MONTGOMERY 204
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 RANDLEMAN 41
2 PROVIDENCE GROVE 50
3 EASTERN RANDOLPH 64
4 WHEATMORE 79
5 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 115
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 RANDLEMAN 35
2 WHEATMORE 67
3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 94
4 EASTERN RANDOLPH 100
5 TRINITY 104
6 JORDAN-MATTHEWS 111
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 23
2 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 42
3 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 90
4 WALTER WILLIAMS 105
5 ASHEBORO 115
6 EASTERN GUILFORD 150
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 SOUTHERN ALAMANCE 42
2 WALTER WILLIAMS 46
3 SOUTHEAST GUILFORD 52
4 ASHEBORO 83
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 161
6 EASTERN GUILFORD 175
7 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 176

2018 RANDOLPH COUNTY CROSS COUNTRY

2018 Piedmont Athletic All-Conference Selections

2018 Mid-Piedmont All-Conference Selections

WOMEN

RUNNER of the YEAR - Megan Ehrhardt (SEG)
.
COACH of the YEAR - Jennifer Vandiver (SEG)
.
ASHEBORO
Rose Kidd

MEN

RUNNER of the YEAR - Daniel King (SA)
.
COACH of the YEAR - Brandon Cain (SA)
.
ASHEBORO
Wesley Britt
Cameron Headen