ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2016 Cross Country State Championships

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

FRANKLIN ACADEMY (WOMEN)

WALKERTOWN (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

BREVARD (WOMEN)

LAKE NORMAN CHARTER (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CHAPEL HILL (WOMEN)

CHAPEL HILL (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARDINAL GIBBONS (WOMEN)

BROUGHTON (MEN)

.

2016 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Michaela Gammon, So (Lincoln Chtr) 19:15.58
MEN: Luke Bennett, Sr (Voyager Academy) 16:22.34

COMPLETE RESULTS: 1A WOMEN / 1A MEN

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Anna-Kathryn Kilby, Jr (Forbush) 18:54.77
MEN: Noah Graham (Brevard) 16:03.01

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Emme Fisher, Sr (W Carteret) 18:26.82
MEN: David Melville, Jr (N Guilford) 15:39.24

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

CTH RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Hannah Cranford 11 SD 8 20:24.77
Chesney Crowley 11 CC 20 21:40.76
Hayley Mashburn 10 CC 99 24:51.39
CTH RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Brent Surratt 10 SD 31 17:50.06
Caleb Johnson 11 CC 34 17:52.17
PAC 6 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
PAC 6 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Jared Bowen-Kauth 12 WG 20 16:38.82
Justin Todd 11 Led 50 17:14.09
Tucker Craven 12 Led 83 17:49.17
.

2016 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

1A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 29
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex
Kernersville
2A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 29
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 29
McAlpine Park
Charlotte

1A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Anna Petr (Bradford Prep) 19:53.78

.
61- Rachel Kimery (UCA)
73- Brittany Hege (UCA)
75- Logan McRae (UCA)
85- Kimberly Munro (UCA)
88- Macie McRae (UCA)
90- Katelyn Harrison (UCA)
92- Carolina Gonzalez (UCA)
.

1A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Kyle Rhodes (East Wilkes) 16:32.45

74- Bailey Parkes (UCA)

77- Jude Arsenault (UCA)
81- Ean Elmore (UCA)
106- Ryan Ball (UCA)
110- Aaron Briles (UCA)
120- Holden Simmons (UCA)

2A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Anna-Kathryn Kilby (Forbush) 19:07.89

.
27- Taylor Deaton (RHS)
29- Victoria Abate (THS)
30- Brooke Hall (PG)
34- Ellen Moore (ER)
55- Rachel Bolick (THS)
56- Nicole Cox (ER)
68- Neva Hippert (WHS)
71- Kelsey Burgess (WHS)
73- Haley Johnson (WHS)
79- Jordan Hayes (PG)
80- April Hicks (RHS)
88- Carolina Remsburg (PG)
89- Erin Rainwater (WHS)
91- Macy Henderson (PG)
94- Madison Gore (WHS)
96- Sarah Jackson (PG)
97- Brandi Darnold (RHS)
102- Autumn Lee (PG)
105- Vivian Torres (RHS)
106- Savannah Scheu (THS)
107- Kari Grayson (WHS)

2A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Dakota Mendenhall (Forbush) 16:24.82

.
15- Nathan Gonzalez (RHS)
17- Nick Malpass (ER)
18- Jake Sechrest (WHS)
21- Noe Mercado, Sr (RHS)
27- Carlos Cabrera (ER)
30- Ryan Linke (WHS)
60- Grayson Browder (PG)
66- Andrew Halcomb (WHS)
74- Tyler Barnhart (WHS)
77- Barrett Hiskett (ER)
85- Christian Coggins (WHS)
87- Brad Cassidy (RHS)
91- Jared Haithcock (ER)
94- Mason Matthews (RHS)
97- Nathaniel Lanphar (THS)
98- Seth Cashion (RHS)
110- Austin Shelar (THS)
112- Elijah Sheek (ER)
113- Josh Hodge (WHS)
117- Bailey Albertson (WHS)
119- Henry Johnson (RHS)
121- Owen White (RHS)
122- Cody Allred (PG)
125- Ian Hyatt (PG)
127- Sampson Booth (PG)
128- Logan Routh (PG)
129- Pierce Keaton (PG)
132- River Swartz (PG)
133- Sailor Boyd (ER)
135- Tyler Allen (THS)
145- Dylan Furr (THS)
.

3A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Sarah LaTour (Cuthbertson) 18:48

67- Madison Priest (AHS)

109- Madeline Murales (AHS)
125- Carolina Leon (AHS)
136- Crystal Jaimes (AHS)
138- Eve Hutchens (AHS)
143- Mary Wells (AHS)

3A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Gavin Mouat (South Iredell) 16:14
.
21- Austin Romero (AHS)
89- Benjamin Carroll (AHS)
109- Jacob Weakland (AHS)
116- Cameron Headen (AHS)
131- Nicolas Paschal (AHS)
133- Leo Perez (AHS)
154- Jason Leville (AHS)

2016 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

CENTRAL TAR HEEL 1A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 NORTH MOORE 45
2 CHATHAM CENTRAL 46
3 WEST MONTGOMERY 63
4 EAST MONTGOMERY 68
5 UWHARRIE CHARTER 119
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CHATHAM CENTRAL 36
2 CHATHAM CHARTER 67
3 NORTH MOORE 88
4 WEST MONTGOMERY 105
5 EAST MONTGOMERY 110
6 SOUTH DAVIDSON 136
7 UWHARRIE CHARTER 145
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 TRINITY 26
2 WHEATMORE 40
3 PROVIDENCE GROVE 62
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 WHEATMORE 34
2 RANDLEMAN 49
3 EASTERN RANDOLPH 54
4 PROVIDENCE GROVE 97
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 LEDFORD 36
2 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 53
3 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 57
4 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 116
5 ASHEBORO 125
6 WESTERN GUILFORD 140
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 LEDFORD 29
2 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 49
3 WESTERN GUILFORD 68
4 ASHEBORO 105
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 132
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 156