ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

2021
2020 2019 2018 2017
2016 2015 2014 2013

2014 Cross Country State Championships

1A STATE CHAMPIONS

COMMUNITY SCHOOL OF
DAVIDSON (WOMEN)

BISHOP McGUINNESS (MEN)

2A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARRBORO (WOMEN)

NCSSM (MEN)

3A STATE CHAMPIONS

CARDINAL GIBBONS (WOMEN)

CARDINAL GIBBONS (MEN)

4A STATE CHAMPIONS

GREEN HOPE (WOMEN)

BROUGHTON (MEN)

.

2014 INDIVIDUAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

2A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Maysa Araba, Sr (Carrboro) 18:54.13
MEN: Nicholas Walker, Sr (NC S & M) 16:16.45

COMPLETE RESULTS: 2A WOMEN / 2A MEN

3A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

WOMEN: Anna Vess, Jr (A C Reynolds) 18:44.81
MEN: Tanis Baldwin, Sr (E Henderson) 15:25.83

COMPLETE RESULTS: 3A WOMEN / 3A MEN

PAC 6 RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Kaleigh Burrow 12 RHS 34 21:40.61
Sydney Whittington 10 THS 41 21:53.39
Angela Ruiz 12 RHS 85 23:38.50
Kali Lineberry 12 RHS 108 25:22.13
Keylin Gamboa 10 RHS 109 25:22.35
Lindsay Crotts 12 RHS 110 25:26.68
Jaycie Haymore 11 RHS 116 26:27.96
PAC 6 RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Trevor Deaton 11 RHS 15 17:28.87
MPC RUNNERS (W) GR SCH PL TIME
Ali Bowen 12 CD 16 19:45.40
MPC RUNNERS (M) GR SCH PL TIME
Andy Romero 11 NF 65 17:32.93
Robert Scott 11 Led 71 17:38.67
.

2014 REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY MEETS

2A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 25
Ivy Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
3A MID-WEST REGIONAL
Saturday, Oct 31
McAlpine Park,Charlotte

2A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Brittany Stanley, Jr (Mt Pleasant) 18:42.58

6- Kaleigh Burrow, Sr (RHS)

7- Sydney Whittington, So (THS)
16- Kaitlyn Kropelnikci, So (THS)
17- Hannah Southern, Fr (THS)
18- Angela Ruiz, Sr (RHS)
24- Payton Moore, Jr (WHS)
26- Tania Saldierna, Sr (RHS)
30- Micheleigh Higging, Fr (RHS)
32- Brooke Hall, So (PG)
38- Kayla Samuals, So (PG)
52- Kali Lineberry, Sr (RHS)
57- Erin Steadman, So (PG)
60- Reece Frank, Jr (THS)
61- Jennifer Williams, Jr (WHS)
63- Keylin Gamboa, So (RHS)
83- Jaycie Haymore, Jr (RHS)
85- Katelyn Steadman, Sr (PG)
91- Lindsay Crotts, Sr (RHS)
99- Erin Rainwater, Fr (WHS)
112- Sarah Bowles, Fr (THS)
116- Kara McDaniel, Sr (THS)
117- Paige Landry, Jr (WHS)
119- Amanda Collins, So (WHS)
121- Katie Wall, So (THS)
.

2A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Elijah Inuwa, Sr (Cent. Academy) 15:58.10

.
4- Trevor Deaton, Jr (RHS)
21- Nathan Gonzalez, So (RHS)
46- Chandler Henninger, Jr (RHS)
47- Daimen Sands, Sr (ER)
55- Brandon Rodriguez, Sr (RHS)
60- Jacob Gregson, Sr (RHS)
61- Hunter Neal, Fr (THS)
63- Andrew Halcomb, So (WHS)
64- Jacob Causey, Sr (RHS)
67- Nathan Christenbury, Fr (WHS)
68- Aaron Canoy, So (PG)
71- Garrett Allen, Fr (THS)
93- Hunter Crutchfield, Jr (ER)
95- Bailey Albertson, Fr (WHS)
99- Craig Hyatt, Sr (PG)
101- Skylar Stinson, Jr (PG)
102- Thomas Finley, Jr (RHS)
103- Daniel Sanford, Sr (THS)
108- Adam Davis, Jr (WHS)
113- Christian Coggins, So (WHS)
116- Chase Nicks, Jr (THS)
117- Preston Frye, Fr (THS)
131- Andrew Wantuch, So (THS)
134- Jake Sechrest, Fr (WHS)
138- Ethan Misenheimer, So (THS)
.

3A WOMEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Alexa King, So (Marvin Ridge) 18:32

24- Katy Cernava, Jr (AHS)

36- Julia Otranto, Sr (AHS)
46- Laci Godfrey, Jr (SWR)
52- Micah Teague, So (SWR)
76- Sara Bidlespacher, So (SWR)
95- Raquel Ascencio, Sr (AHS)
110- Allison Kauffman, So (AHS)
116- Carter Hurley, So (AHS)
123- Sara Teague, So (SWR)
127- Crista Wyrocki, So (SWR)
146- Gracie Jarrell, Fr (SWR)
150- Christiana Stefanov, Jr (SWR)
152- Miah Dunn, Jr (AHS)
156- Mary Beth Barnes, Fr (AHS)

3A MEN - COMPLETE RESULTS

1- Mitchell Resor, Jr (Weddington) 15:41

57- Jacob Dubon, Sr (AHS)

61- Harrison McNeil, Jr (SWR)
64- Austin Romero, So (AHS)
69- Matt Kiefer, Sr (AHS)
85- Matthew Queen, Sr (AHS)
92- Chase Hunt, Sr (SWR)
101- Jonathan Carroll, Sr (AHS)
107- Dylan Brown, Fr (SWR)
110- Colin Kirkman, Jr (SWR)
115- Benjamin Carroll, Fr (AHS)
127- Mitchell Mastin, Jr (SWR)
130- Cody Stultz, Jr (SWR)
131- Richard Mancila, So (SWR)
138- Ben Clauser, So (AHS)
.

2014 CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIP MEETS

PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 2A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
.
.
.
.
.
.
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
.
.
.
.
.
.
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 LEDFORD 44
2 ASHEBORO 67
3 WESTERN GUILFORD 99
4 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 99
5 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 104
6 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 104
7 NORTH FORSYTH 140
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
1 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 48
2 LEDFORD 67
3 ASHEBORO 78
4 NORTH FORSYTH 103
5 SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 114
6 WESTERN GUILFORD 124
7 SOUTHERN GUILFORD 166

2014 PIEDMONT ATHLETIC
ALL-CONFERENCE
2014 MID-PIEDMONT
ALL-CONFERENCE

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS:

  WOMEN   MEN
Brooke Hall, PG Damien Sands, ER
Kaleigh Burrow, RHS Aaron Canoy, PG
Angela Ruiz, RHS Dalton Clark, PG
Tania Saldierna, RHS
Trevor Deaton, RHS
Lindsay Crotts, RHS
Nathan Gonzalez, RHS
Kali Lineberry, RHS Chandler Henninger, RHS
Sydney Whittington, THS Brandon Rodriguez, RHS
Hannah Southern, THS Jacob Gregson, RHS
Kaitlyn Kropelnicki, THS Jacob Causey, RHS
Payton Moore, WHS Hunter Neal, THS
Micheleigh Higgins, WHS
COACH OF THE YEAR COACH OF THE YEAR
  Aaron Bowman, Randleman   Aaron Bowman, Randleman

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS

  WOMEN
Katy Cernava, Asheboro
Carter Hurley, Asheboro
Julia Otranto, Asheboro
Laci Godfrey, SW Randolph
Micah Teague, SW Randolph
RUNNER OF THE YEAR
  Ali Bowen, Central Davidson
COACH OF THE YEAR
  Tom Kotris, Ledford
  MEN
Jacob Dubon, Asheboro
Harrison McNeill, SW Randolph
RUNNER OF THE YEAR
  Andy Romero, North Forsyth
COACH OF THE YEAR
  Carl Wagstaff, Central Davidson