ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2021-22
2020-21 2019-20 2018-19 2017-18
2016-17 2015-16 2014-15 2013-14

2021-22 RANDOLPH COUNTY BASKETBALL

REGULAR SEASON RESULTS

Asheboro High School will host basketball at Asheboro Recreation Center on North Street, downtown Asheboro.

2022 Women's Basketball Championships

Saturday, March 12, 2022

1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
 REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH
2A CHAMPIONSHIPS
 SMITH CENTER, CHAPEL HILL
3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH 
4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
 SMITH CENTER, CHAPEL HILL
WOMEN - 2:30 pm
#1 Bertie
(23-5)
42
#5 Bishop McGuinness
(26-6)
70
WOMEN - 12:00 pm
#3 Farmville Central
(27-5)
44
#2 Salisbury
(28-1)
54
WOMEN - 7:30 pm
#2 Northwood
(31-1)
70
#19 Enka
(16-15)
42
WOMEN - 5:00 pm
#1 Apex Friendship
(29-3)
44
#6 Chambers
(24-6)
46

2021-22 ALL DISTRICT BASKETBALL SELECTIONS

District 8 Women's Coach of the Year: Brandon Varner, Randleman
WOMEN'S FIRST TEAM WOMEN'S THIRD TEAM
Gracyn Hall, Jr (RHS)
Elizabeth York, Jr (RHS)
Alexis Maness, Sr (SWR)
Autumn Gentry, Jr (THS)

2021-22 WOMEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

1A PLAYOFFS 2A PLAYOFFS 3A PLAYOFFS
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Feb 22
1A WEST
#30 BRADFORD PREP 38
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER 54
#18 EASTERN RANDOLPH 62
#15 CHEROKEE 65
.
.
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Thursday, Feb 24
1A WEST
#19 SWAIN COUNTY 56
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER 58
.
.
.
.

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Feb 26
1A WEST
#22 STARMOUNT 42
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER 36
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Feb 22
2A WEST
#32 BURNS 17
#1 RANDLEMAN 64
#22 BANDYS 38
#11 SW RANDOLPH 49
#19 MONROE 42
#14 WHEATMORE 61
#28 PROVIDENCE GROVE 25
#5 SHELBY 71

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Thursday, Feb 24
2A WEST
#17 WILKES CENTRAL 53
#1 RANDLEMAN 64
#11 SW RANDOLPH 49
#6 NORTH SURRY 59
#14 WHEATMORE 59
#3 NEWTON-CONOVER 68

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Feb 26
2A WEST
#8 LINCOLN CHARTER 43
#1 RANDLEMAN 63

ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Mar 1
2A WEST
#5 SHELBY 51
#1 RANDLEMAN 41
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Feb 22
3A WEST
#29 HUNTER HUSS 52
#4 NORTH DAVIDSON 82
#22 HIBRITEN 68
#11 OAK GROVE 62
#21 LEDFORD 40
#12 WEST ROWAN 50
#25 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 33
#8 FRANKLIN 53

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Thursday, Feb 24
3A WEST
#13 NW CABARRUS 74
#4 NORTH DAVIDSON 77
.
.
.
.

ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Saturday, Feb 26
3A WEST
#5 EAST LINCOLN 44
#4 NORTH DAVIDSON 64

ROUND 4 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Mar 1
3A WEST
#4 NORTH DAVIDSON 70
#1 CARSON 54

WEST REGIONAL FINALS
(at Freedom HS, Morganton)
Saturday, March 5
3A WEST
#19 ENKA 51
#4 NORTH DAVIDSON 49
.

2021-22 WOMEN'S CONFERENCE STANDINGS

 NCCSA 2A DISTRICT 2 CONF ALL
FAITH CHRISTIAN 9 1 17 8
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 7 3 12 8
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN 6 4 11 9
TRIAD BAPTIST CHRISTIAN 0 9 7 13
 NCCSA 1A DISTRICT 2 CONF ALL
SHINING LIGHT BAPTIST 7 1 7 5
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 8 4 9 10
TABERNACLE CHRISTIAN 3 5 7 14
MATTHEWS CHRISTIAN 1 4 2 15
ABUNDANT LIFE CHRISTIAN 0 5 0 11
.
 1A/2A PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONF ALL
RANDLEMAN 12 0 25 1
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 9 3 20 6
UWHARRIE CHARTER (1A) 7 5 19 9
WHEATMORE 7 5 15 10
EASTERN RANDOLPH (1A) 3 9 8 15
PROVIDENCE GROVE 2 10 12 14
TRINITY 2 10 5 18
.
 3A MID-PIEDMONT CONF ALL
NORTH DAVIDSON 9 1 25 3
OAK GROVE 9 1 20 6
LEDFORD 6 4 14 12
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 4 6 14 13
ASHEBORO 2 8 4 20
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 0 10 3 16
.

WOMEN'S TOURNAMENTS

NCCSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24
2A QUARTERFINALS (at VANDALIA)
#1w Faith Christian 37 #4e Bethel Christian 25
#2e Hilltop Christian 67 #3w Gospel Light 62
#1e Wilson Christian 55 #4w Vandalia Christian 21
#2w Alamance Chr 41 #3e Wilmington Chr 29
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25
2A SEMIFINALS (at GOSPEL LIGHT)
#1w Faith Christian 48 #2e Hilltop Christian 32
#1e Wilson Christian 58 #2w Alamance Chr 17
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26
2A CHAMPIONSHIP (at GOSPEL LIGHT)
#1e Wilson Christian 47 #1w Faith Christian 32
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 24
1A QUARTERFINALS (at CHESTNUT GROVE)
#1e Greenville Chr 40 #4w Fayetteville St 37
.
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14
QUARTERFINALS (at HIGHER SEEDS)
#1 Randleman BYE
#4 Wheatmore 54 #5 Eastern Randolph 46
#2 SW Randolph 50 #7 Trinity 37
#3 Uwharrie Charter 40 #6 Providence Grove 25
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
SEMIFINALS (at HIGHER SEEDS)
#1 Randleman 66 #4 Wheatmore 51
#3 Uwharrie Charter 43 #2 SW Randolph 37
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18
TOURNAMENT FINALS (at RANDLEMAN)
#1 Randleman 56 #3 Uwharrie Charter 43
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15
QUARTERFINALS (at HIGHER SEEDS)
#1 North Davidson BYE
#4 Central Davidson 42 #5 Asheboro 31
#2 Oak Grove BYE
#3 Ledford 53 #6 Montgomery Central 20
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
SEMIFINALS (at OAK GROVE)
#1 North Davidson 51 #4 Central Davidson 39
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17
SEMIFINALS (at OAK GROVE)
#3 Ledford 49 #2 Oak Grove 47  (OT)
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18
TOURNAMENT FINALS (at OAK GROVE)
#1 North Davidson 59 #3 Ledford 46
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Gracyn Hall (Randleman)

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Brandon Varner (Randleman)

COMPLETE LIST
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

 Emily Hege (North Davidson)

COACH OF THE YEAR

 Kaitlyn Frazier (North Davidson)

COMPLETE LIST

2022 Men's Basketball Championships

Saturday, March 12, 2021

1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
 REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH
2A CHAMPIONSHIPS
 SMITH CENTER, CHAPEL HILL
3A CHAMPIONSHIPS
REYNOLDS COLISEUM, RALEIGH 
4A CHAMPIONSHIPS
 SMITH CENTER, CHAPEL HILL
MEN - 5:00 pm
#1 Chatham Charter (33-2) 43
#1 Hayesville (28-0) 54  OT
MEN - 2:30 pm
#1 Farmville Central (27-4) 68
#6 Robinson (28-3) 71
MEN - 12:00 pm
#5 Seventy First (27-5) 75
#8 West Charlotte (22-9) 83
MEN - 7:30 pm
#15 Panther Creek (23-8) 56
#1 Weddington (31-0) 58
.

2021-22 ALL DISTRICT BASKETBALL SELECTIONS

MEN'S FIRST TEAM MEN'S SECOND TEAM MEN'S THIRD TEAM
Ashton Troutman, Jr (UCA)
Dominic Payne, So (THS)
Tramir Martin, Sr (AHS)
Zane Caudle, Sr (PG)
.

2021-22 MEN'S BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

1A PLAYOFFS 2A PLAYOFFS 3A PLAYOFFS
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Feb 22
1A WEST
#30 ALBEMARLE 51
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER 63
#31 EASTERN RANDOLPH 54
#2 WINSTON-SALEM PREP 89
.
.

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Thursday, Feb 24
1A WEST
#14 NORTH ROWAN 67
#3 UWHARRIE CHARTER 44
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Feb 22
2A WEST
#25 SW RANDOLPH 61
#8 PROVIDENCE GROVE 58
#21 LEXINGTON 46
#12 TRINITY 55
#30 RANDLEMAN 47
#3 SHELBY 52

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Thursday, Feb 24
2A WEST
#12 TRINITY 44
#5 SALISBURY 59
#25 SW RANDOLPH 43
#9 WEST CALDWELL 78
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Tuesday, Feb 22
3A WEST
#24 ATKINS 57
#9 LEDFORD 65
#20 NORTH LINCOLN 68
#13 ASHEBORO 51
#18 CENTRAL DAVIDSON 58
#15 CRAMER 69

ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Thursday, Feb 24
3A WEST
#9 LEDFORD 55
#8 WEST CHARLOTTE 75

2021-22 MEN'S CONFERENCE STANDINGS

 NCCSA 2A DISTRICT 2 CONF ALL
FAITH CHRISTIAN 10 1 17 8
VANDALIA CHRISTIAN 6 5 8 15
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 3 8 4 17
TRIAD BAPTIST CHRISTIAN 0 10 3 18
 NCCSA 1A DISTRICT 2 CONF ALL
TABERNACLE CHRISTIAN 11 2 18 11
MATTHEWS CHRISTIAN 6 2 11 10
SHINING LIGHT BAPTIST 3 5 4 15
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 3 10 4 16
ABUNDANT LIFE CHRISTIAN 0 8 0 15
.
 1A/2A PIEDMONT ATHLETIC CONF ALL
PROVIDENCE GROVE 10 2 18 9
TRINITY 9 3 20 6
UWHARRIE CHARTER (1A) 8 4 19 7
RANDLEMAN 5 7 8 15
SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH 5 7 12 13
WHEATMORE 3 9 8 14
EASTERN RANDOLPH (1A) 2 10 8 15
.
 3A MID-PIEDMONT CONF ALL
LEDFORD 8 2 16 5
CENTRAL DAVIDSON 8 2 17 8
ASHEBORO 7 3 19 8
NORTH DAVIDSON 3 7 5 19
OAK GROVE 2 8 7 17
MONTGOMERY CENTRAL 2 8 4 17
.
.

MEN'S TOURNAMENTS

NCCSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT
2A QUARTERFINALS (at GOSPEL LIGHT)
#4w Union Grove 57 #1e Hilltop Christian 45
#2w Faith Christian 49 #3e Wilmington Chr 47
#1w Gospel Light 54 #4e Wilson Christian 35
#2e Bethel Christian 61 #3w Rockwell Chr 59
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 25
2A SEMIFINALS (at GOSPEL LIGHT)
#2w Faith Christian 43 #4w Union Grove 42
#1w Gospel Light 63 #2e Bethel Christian 46
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 26
2A CHAMPIONSHIP (at GOSPEL LIGHT)
#1w Gospel Light 47 #2w Faith Christian 29
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 14
QUARTERFINALS (at HIGHER SEEDS)
#1 Providence Grove BYE
#4 Randleman 66 #5 SW Randolph 64
#2 Trinity 89 #7 Eastern Randolph 60
#3 Uwharrie Charter 72 #6 Wheatmore 43
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
SEMIFINALS (at HIGHER SEEDS)
#1 Providence Grove 73 #4 Randleman 72  (OT)
#3 Uwharrie Charter 66 #2 Trinity 59
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18
TOURNAMENT FINALS (at RANDLEMAN)
#3 Uwharrie Charter 66 #1 Providence Grove 52
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15
QUARTERFINALS (at HIGHER SEEDS)
#1 Ledford BYE
#5 Oak Grove 66 #4 North Davidson 35
#2 Central Davidson BYE
#3 Asheboro 69 #6 Montgomery Central 35
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16
SEMIFINALS (at OAK GROVE)
#1 Ledford 73 #5 Oak Grove 57
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17
SEMIFINALS (at OAK GROVE)
#3 Asheboro 61 #2 Central Davidson 55
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 18
TOURNAMENT FINALS (at OAK GROVE)
#3 Asheboro 60 #1 Ledford 52
.
PIEDMONT ATHLETIC 1A/2A
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

  Zane Caudle (Providence Grove)

COACH OF THE YEAR

  Wes Luther (Providence Grove)

COMPLETE LIST
MID-PIEDMONT 3A
ALL-CONFERENCE

PLAYER OF THE YEAR

   Alex Reece (Ledford)

COACH OF THE YEAR

   Jason Anderson (Ledford)

RANDOLPH COUNTY SELECTIONS

  Hakeeme Butler (AHS)
  Tramir Martin (AHS)
COMPLETE LIST
.
.

2021-22 REGULAR SEASON RESULTS

DATE PLACE WOMEN'S RESULTS MEN'S RESULTS
Fri, Nov 12 UCA UCA 68, Clover Garden 39 UCA 76, Clover Garden 22
Wed, Nov 17 UCA UCA 57, Bethany Community 8 UCA 91, River Mill 24
Fri, Nov 19 CCS UCA 56, Chatham Charter 42 Chatham Charter 50, UCA 46
Mon, Nov 22 WHS WHS 59, East Davidson 31 WHS 65, East Davidson 26
Mon, Nov 22 OG Oak Grove 56, THS 30 THS 68, Oak Grove 48
Mon, Nov 22 Lex Lexington 56, AHS 33 Lexington 68, AHS 58
Tue, Nov 23 ER ER 58, Jordan-Matthews 20 ER 79, Jordan-Matthews 64
Tue, Nov 23 OG Oak Grove 54, WHS 41 WHS 58, Oak Grove 47
Tue, Nov 23 THS Central Davidson 36, Trinity 22 THS 53, Central Davidson 50
Tue, Nov 23 NS UCA 34, North Stanly 32 UCA 58, North Stanly 42
Tue, Nov 23 PG PG 39, Southern Guilford 18 Southern Guilford 56, PG 54
Tue, Nov 23 RHS RHS 61, AHS 26 AHS 71, RHS 44
Wed, Nov 24 SWR ----- SWR 64, West Davidson 29
Fri, Nov 26 HPW ----- UCA 72, Salisbury 65
Sat, Nov 27 HPW Greensboro Day 44, AHS 29 Salisbury 75, Asheboro 60
Tue, Nov 30 RHS RHS 61, Oak Grove 38 RHS 61, Oak Grove 44
Tue, Nov 30 ED THS 32, East Davidson 16 THS 78, East Davidson 36
Tue, Nov 30 WHS WHS 43, West Davidson 18 WHS 55, West Davidson 40
Tue, Nov 30 ER ER 41, Lexington 35 ER 53, Lexington 44
Tue, Nov 30 SWR SWR 65, Union Pines 38 Union Pines 55, SWR 35
Tue, Nov 30 AHS PG 55, AHS 37 AHS 68, PG 57
Tue, Nov 30 UCA Richmond County 45, UCA 24 UCA 69, Richmond County 67 (OT)
Wed, Dec 1 ED PG 45, East Davidson 32 PG 65, East Davidson 26
Wed, Dec 1 ND North Davidson 66, ER 33 ER 65, North Davidson 64
Wed, Dec 1 UCA UCA 47, Chatham Central 35 -----
Wed, Dec 1 WHS WHS 47, Central Davidson 45 Central Davidson 65, WHS 57
Wed, Dec 1 SWR SWR 67, AHS 37 AHS 43, SWR 41
Fri, Dec 3 PG PG 58, Jordan-Matthews 40 PG 68, Jordan-Matthews 43
Fri, Dec 3 THS Oak Grove 48, THS 38 THS 53, Oak Grove 40
Fri, Dec 3 UCA UCA 47, Chatham Charter 37 UCA 57, Chatham Charter 56 (OT)
Fri, Dec 3 ER Western Alamance 39, ER 29 ER 55, Western Alamance 43
Fri, Dec 3 AHS ----- AHS 75, RHS 62
Fri, Dec 3 SS ----- SWR 43, South Stanly 35
Tue, Dec 7 OG RHS 51, Oak Grove 42 Oak Grove 67, RHS 58
Tue, Dec 7 ED WHS 47, East Davidson 45 WHS 74, East Davidson 44
Tue, Dec 7 CD Central Davidson 50, THS 36 THS 59, Central Davidson 55
Tue, Dec 7 CGS UCA 49, Clover Garden 44  (2 OT) UCA 64, Clover Garden 23
Tue, Dec 7 SWR SWR 58, Chatham Central 24 SWR 71, Chatham Central 60
Tue, Dec 7 PG PG 40, AHS 34 PG 44, AHS 43
Wed, Dec 8 AHS SWR 70, AHS 44 -----
Wed, Dec 8 RHS RHS 56, Ledford 35 -----
Wed, Dec 8 WD West Davidson 53, THS 38 THS 76, West Davidson 42
Wed, Dec 8 PG PG 59, East Davidson 34 PG 75, East Davidson 42
Thu, Dec 9 THS SWR 63, THS 34 THS 52, SWR 46
Fri, Dec 10 ER North Davidson 59, ER 19 ER 46, North Davidson 43
Fri, Dec 10 UCA UCA 47, PG 27 PG 62, UCA 56  (OT)
Fri, Dec 10 WHS RHS 61, WHS 52 WHS 69, RHS 39
Sat, Dec 11 WA ER 50, Western Alamance 45 Western Alamance 59, ER 34
Mon, Dec 13 WD SWR 62, West Davidson 24 -----
Tue, Dec 14 PG SWR 67, PG 30 PG 64, SWR 55
Tue, Dec 14 THS WHS 41, THS 39 THS 53, WHS 46
Tue, Dec 14 RHS RHS 57, ER 21 RHS 69, ER 53
Tue, Dec 14 FCD Forsyth Country Day 54, UCA 41 -----
Wed, Dec 15 WA Western Alamance 47, AHS 33 AHS 49, Western Alamance 40
Wed, Dec 15 CC UCA 39, Chatham Central 26 -----
Thu, Dec 16 SG PG 55, Southern Guilford 33 Southern Guilford 60, PG 48
Thu, Dec 16 ER WHS 53, ER 47 WHS 58, ER 53
Fri, Dec 17 AHS Lexington 43, AHS 40 AHS 73, Lexington 54
Fri, Dec 17 PG Ledford 50, PG 24 Ledford 76, PG 61
Fri, Dec 17 RHS RHS 62, SWR 32 SWR 49, RHS 39
Fri, Dec 17 THS UCA 48, THS 27 UCA 61, THS 54
Tue, Dec 21 THS THS 36, East Davidson 16 THS 59, East Davidson 17
Tue, Dec 21 CC SWR 58, Chatham Central 37 SWR 61, Chatham Central 48
.
.
MONDAY, DECEMBER 27 TUESDAY, DECEMBER 28 WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 29
HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

AT PROVIDENCE GROVE

(w) Randleman 61 Lexington 23
(w) Asheboro 61 E Davidson 46
(w) C Davidson 66 Jordan-Matthews 29
(w) Providence Grove 50 W Davidson 39
(m) Lexington 72 Randleman 55
(m) Asheboro 87 E Davidson 53
(m) C Davidson 87 Jordan-Matthews 60
(m) Providence Grove 64 W Davidson 49
AT LEDFORD
(w) SW Randolph 57 Thomasville 7
(w) Oak Grove 67 E Randolph 32
(w) Trinity 49 S Davidson 44
(w) Wheatmore 56 Ledford 47 (2 OT)
(m) Thomasville 69 SW Randolph 46
(m) Oak Grove 56 E Randolph 51
(m) Trinity 78 S Davidson 26
(m) Ledford 72 Wheatmore 50
.
HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

AT PROVIDENCE GROVE

(w) W Davidson 42 E Davidson 33
(w) Jordan-Matthews 45 Lexington 43
(w) Randleman 54 C Davidson 33
(w) Providence Grove 49 Asheboro 31
(m) W Davidson 51 E Davidson 35
(m) Randleman 54   Jordan-Matthews 37
(m) C Davidson 64 Lexington 52
(m) Providence Grove 49 Asheboro 48
AT LEDFORD
(w) E Randolph 45 Ledford 41
(w) S Davidson 60  Thomasville 17
(w) SW Randolph 67 Trinity 49
(w) Oak Grove 64 Wheatmore 35
(m) Wheatmore 60 E Randolph 46
(m) SW Randolph 51 S Davidson 34
(m) Thomasville 77 Trinity 70
(m) Ledford 58 Oak Grove 43
HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT

AT PROVIDENCE GROVE

(w) Lexington 60 E Davidson 39
(w) C Davidson 36 W Davidson 24
(w) Jordan-Matthews 39 Asheboro 37
  WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
(w) Randleman 69 Providence Grove 53
(m) Jordan-Matthews 51 E Davidson 36
(m) Lexington 54    W Davidson 37
(m) Asheboro 66 Randleman 47
  MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
(m) C Davidson 54 Providence Grove 51

AT LEDFORD

(w) Ledford 52 Thomasville 6
(w) E Randolph 35 Trinity 27
(w) Wheatmore 60 S Davidson 43
  WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
(w) Oak Grove 67 SW Randolph 55
(m) E Randolph 64  S Davidson 44
(m) Trinity 57    Wheatmore 54
(m) Oak Grove 61 SW Randolph 42
  MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP
(m) Thomasville 63 Ledford 56
.
.
DATE PLACE WOMEN'S RESULTS MEN'S RESULTS
Tue, Jan 4 UCA RHS 50, UCA 30 UCA 51, RHS 42
Tue, Jan 4 CD Central Davidson 51, WHS 44 Central Davidson 62, WHS 60
Tue, Jan 4 PG PG 49, THS 42 PG 77, THS 71
Wed, Jan 5 SWR SWR 42, ER 35 ER 55, SWR 52
Wed, Jan 5 UP RHS 57, Union Pines 48 Union Pines 56, RHS 30
Wed, Jan 5 Thom AHS 45, Thomasville 22 AHS 54, Thomasville 41
Fri, Jan 7 ER ER 40, UCA 33 UCA 57, ER 43
Fri, Jan 7 RHS RHS 77. PG 32 PG 47, RHS 39
Fri, Jan 7 OG Oak Grove 65, AHS 23 AHS 54, Oak Grove 46
Tue, Jan 11 AHS ----- AHS 69, Central Davidson 39
Wed, Jan 12 RMA ----- UCA 53, River Mill 42
Fri, Jan 14 WHS WHS 57, PG 55 PG 68, WHS 62
Fri, Jan 14 SWR SWR 39, UCA 36 UCA 44, SWR 40
Fri, Jan 14 ER ER 50, THS 44 THS 73, ER 44
Wed, Jan 19 THS RHS 51, THS 34 RHS 67, THS 64
Wed, Jan 19 PG PG 57, ER 47 PG 64, ER 59
Thu, Jan 20 PG UCA 54, PG 27 UCA 52, PG 43
Thu, Jan 20 SWR ----- THS 63, SWR 56
Thu, Jan 20 RHS RHS 64, WHS 54 RHS 57, WHS 53
Mon, Jan 24 AHS Central Davidson 66, AHS 23 -----
Tue, Jan 25 SWR SWR 52, PG 35 PG 55, SWR 50
Tue, Jan 25 ER RHS 63, ER 19 RHS 50, ER 46  (OT)
Tue, Jan 25 WHS ----- THS 54, WHS 46
Wed, Jan 26 ND North Davidson 66, AHS 22 North Davidson 73, AHS 69
Wed, Jan 26 JM PG 59, Jordan-Matthews 41 PG 60, Jordan-Matthews 51
Thu, Jan 27 AHS Oak Grove 67, AHS 27 AHS 91, Oak Grove 49
Thu, Jan 27 SWR RHS 47, SWR 39 RHS 51, SWR 38
Thu, Jan 27 UCA WHS 46, UCA 39 WHS 57, UCA 47
Fri, Jan 28 WHS WHS 47, ER 46 ER 68, WHS 64
Fri, Jan 28 UCA UCA 39, THS 24 THS 66, UCA 63  (OT)
Tue, Feb 1 CD Central Davidson 39, AHS 26 Central Davidson 62, AHS 38
Tue, Feb 1 ER SWR 51, ER 39 SWR 68, ER 63
Tue, Feb 1 THS THS 47, PG 40 THS 64, PG 57
Tue, Feb 1 RHS RHS 64, UCA 49 UCA 73, RHS 70  (3 OT)
Wed, Feb 2 AHS Ledford 34, AHS 30 Ledford 60, AHS 38
Wed, Feb 2 WHS SWR 69, WHS 49 SWR 44, WHS 40
Thu, Feb 3 WHS WHS 66, THS 44 -----
Fri, Feb 4 AHS North Davidson 71, AHS 30 AHS 73, North Davidson 38
Fri, Feb 4 UCA UCA 53, ER 45 UCA 74, ER 60
Fri, Feb 4 SWR SWR 39, WHS 32 SWR 54, WHS 44
Fri, Feb 4 PG RHS 69, PG 33 PG 68, RHS 48
Sat, Feb 5 SWR SWR 56, THS 46 -----
Mon, Feb 7 MC AHS 42, Montgomery Central 35 AHS 67, Montgomery Central 53
Tue, Feb 8 LHS Ledford 42, AHS 17 AHS 53, Ledford 52
Tue, Feb 8 ER ER 56, PG 28 PG 70, ER 61
Tue, Feb 8 RHS RHS 63, THS 40 THS 52, RHS 50
Tue, Feb 8 WHS UCA 36, WHS 35 -----
Wed, Feb 9 SWR SWR 68, South Davidson 44 SWR 57, South Davidson 45
Thu, Feb 10 AHS AHS 40, Montgomery Central 38 AHS 72, Montgomery Central 20
Thu, Feb 10 THS THS 36, ER 31 THS 69, ER 51
Thu, Feb 10 PG WHS 70, PG 49 PG 63, WHS 49
Thu, Feb 10 UCA UCA 48, SWR 46  (OT) SWR 65, UCA 58
Fri, Feb 11 WHS ----- UCA 50, WHS 32

.