ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
2022
2021 2020 2019 2018
2017 2016 2015 2014
2013 2012 2011

2013 Baseball Championships

Friday-Saturday, May 31 - June 1
.
1A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
2A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 3A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES 4A CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES
GAME 1
 South Stanly 3
 Midway 0
.
GAME 2
 Midway 16
 South Stanly 12
.
GAME 3
 South Stanly 14
 Midway 12
GAME 1
 Piedmont 9
 North Brunswick 8
.
GAME 2
 Piedmont 9
 North Brunswick 3
.
GAME 1
 D H Conley 7
 Weddington 6
.
GAME 2
 Weddington 12
 D H Conley 5
.
GAME 3
 Weddington 17
 D H Conley 14
.
GAME 1
 Fuquay-Varina 3
 South Mecklenburg 2
.
GAME 2
 South Mecklenburg 2
 Fuquay-Varina 1
.
GAME 3
 South Mecklenburg 7
 Fuquay-Varina 4

2013 ALL-STATE BASEBALL

Chase Saunders, Wheatmore
Austin Capp, Providence Grove
Easton Welch, Randleman
.

Playoffs - Round 4 Tue, May 21
2A Piedmont 5 Randleman 2

NCCSA CHAMPIONSHIP - Sat, May 11
1A #1 Oak Level Baptist 6 #2 Fayetteville Street 3
.
Playoffs - Round 3
3A Marvin Ridge 9 Asheboro 1
2A Topsail 5 Eastern Randolph 0
2A Randleman 15 Cuthbertson 1
2A Piedmont 7 Trinity 0

Playoffs - Round 2
3A Asheboro 4 Jesse Carson 2
2A North Brunswick 6 Providence Grove 2
2A Eastern Randolph 6 Clinton 1
2A Randleman 3 Wilkes Central 1
2A Trinity 10 West Stokes 6
NCCSA Semifinals
2A #1E Wilson Christian 6 #2W Faith Christian 2
1A #2E Fayetteville Street 5 #1W New Manna Christian 3
 
Playoffs - Round 1 
3A Asheboro 5 Central Cabarrus 2
3A Cardinal Gibbons 11 Southern Guilford 2
3A Gray's Creek 5 Ledford 2
3A South Rowan 11 Northeast Guilford 3
2A Providence Grove 5 Farmville Central 0
2A Eastern Randolph 7 St Pauls 3
2A Swansboro 10 Jordan-Matthews 9
2A Fairmont 4 Reidsville 1
2A Randleman 6 West Stanly 5
2A Piedmont 3 Wheatmore 1
2A Trinity 9 Forbush 3
2A East Davidson 22 T W Andrews 0
NCCSA Quarterfinals
2A #1 Faith Christian 4 #4 Greenville Christian 0
 

2013 CONFERENCE STANDINGS

2A NCCSA Dist 2 Conf All
FAITH CHRISTIAN 6 3 12 7
HILLTOP CHRISTIAN 2 4 2 5
BEREAN CHRISTIAN 2 5 2 11
ALAMANCE CHRISTIAN 1 3 1 9
1A NCCSA East Conf Conf All
FAYETTEVILLE STREET 4 0 7 2
WOODLAND BAPTIST 4 2 6 4
OAK LEVEL BAPTIST 1 1 3 5
TABERNACLE 0 3 0 3
SHEETS MEMORIAL 0 3 0 4
2A Mid-State Conference Conf All
PROVIDENCE GROVE 10 2 16 10
EASTERN RANDOLPH 9 3 14 9
JORDAN-MATTHEWS 8 4 18 7
REIDSVILLE 6 6 12 12
BARTLETT YANCEY 5 7 8 12
GRAHAM 4 8 8 15
CUMMINGS 1 12 3 14
2A PAC 6 Conference Conf All
RANDLEMAN 8 2 25 6
WHEATMORE 8 2 14 10
TRINITY 8 2 18 11
T W ANDREWS 3 7 5 20
ATKINS 3 7 4 11
CARVER 0 10 1 11
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
ASHEBORO 8 2 16 8
NORTHEAST GUILFORD 7 3 15 11
SOUTHERN GUILFORD 6 4 12 12
LEDFORD 4 6 10 13
NORTH FORSYTH 3 7 12 12
SW RANDOLPH 2 8 4 19

Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Tournament
.
Tuesday, April 30
#4 Ledford 14, #5 North Forsyth 3
#3 Southern Guilford 7, #6 SW Randolph 4

Wednesday, May 1 - Semifinals
#1 Asheboro 4, #4 Ledford 3
#2 Northeast Guilford 4, #3 Southern Guilford 3

Thursday, May 2 - Championship
#1 Asheboro 11, #2 Northeast Guilford 1

Mid-State 2A Conference Tournament
.
Tuesday, April 30
#5 Bartlett Yancey 4, #4 Reidsville 3
#2 Eastern Randolph 10, #7 Cummings 0

Wednesday, May 1 - Semifinals
#1 Providence Grove 12, #5 Bartlett Yancey 2
#3 Jordan-Matthews 13, #2 Eastern Randolph 4

Thursday, May 2 - Championship
#3 Jordan-Matthews 9, #1 Providence Grove 6

Piedmont Athletic 2A Conference Tournament
.
Wednesday, May 1
#3 Randleman 15, #6 Carver 0
#4 TW Andrews 18, #5 Atkins 5

Thursday, May 2 - Semifinals
#3 Randleman 7, #2 Wheatmore 2
#1 Trinity 8, #4 TW Andrews 2

Friday, May 3 - Championship
#3 Randleman 7, #1 Trinity 4