ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE
 

.

2018 AREA III PLAYOFFS

.
LOOK FOR US ON
.
Unless otherwise noted, 7:00 pm games alternate sites beginning with higher seed.

AREA III SEMI-FINALS (Best 3 out of 5 Games)
.
.GAME DATES 7/12 7/13 7/14 7/15 7/16
(#2 S) KANNAPOLIS (15-11) 0 2 1 X X
(#1 N) RANDOLPH CO (22-14) 2 12 15 X X
.
.
.GAME DATES 7/12 7/13 7/14 7/15 7/16
(#2 N) HIGH POINT (18-8) 6 7 5 1
(#1 S) ROWAN CO (27-8) 9 3 4 10


ROUND TWO (Best 3 out of 5 Games)
.
.GAME DATES 7/6 7/7 7/8 7/9 7/10
(#5 N) GREENSBORO (8-14) 7 0 7 X X
(#1 N) RANDOLPH CO (19-14) 8 3 8 X X
.
 
GAME DATES 7/7 7/8 7/9 7/10 7/11
(#3 N) WINSTON-SALEM (10-7)
3 4 7 X X
(#2 S) KANNAPOLIS (15-8) 8 8 9 X X
.
.
.GAME DATES 7/6 7/7 7/8 7/9 7/10
(#5 S) STANLY CO (9-18) 0 3 2 X X
(#1 S) ROWAN CO (25-6) 10 12 8 X X
.
.
.GAME DATES 7/6 7/7 7/8 7/9 7/10
(#6 N) DAVIDSON CO (13-16) 9 6 2 6 X
(#2 N) HIGH POINT (16-6) 0 10 7 11 X

ROUND ONE (Best 2 out of 3 Games)
.
. 7/3 7/4 7/5
BYE
(#1 N) RANDOLPH CO (16-14)
.
GAME DATES 7/3 7/4 7/5
(#5 N) GREENSBORO (8-11)
3 11 16
(#4 S) MOCKSVILLE (13-12) 13 5 11
.
.
GAME DATES 7/3 7/4 7/5
(#7 N) KERNERSVILLE (4-13)
1 0 X
(#2 S) KANNAPOLIS (12-8) 10 3 X
.
GAME DATES 7/3 7/4 7/5
(#6 S) MOORESVILLE (4-17)
3 2 X
(#3 N) WINSTON-SALEM (10-4) 5 4 X
.
.
. 7/3 7/4 7/5
BYE
(#1 S) ROWAN CO (22-6)
.
GAME DATES 7/3 7/4 7/5
(#5 S) STANLY CO (9-15)
4 7 9
(#4 N) E RANDOLPH (10-15) 3 8 7
.
.
. 7/3 7/4 7/5
BYE
(#2 N) HIGH POINT (13-5)
.
GAME DATES 7/3 7/4 7/5
(#6 N) DAVIDSON CO (12-13)
4 5 8
(#3 S) CONCORD (15-11) 5 3 7
.
.  .

AREA III NORTHERN DIVISION AREA III SOUTHERN DIVISION
DIVISION ALL GAMES
TEAM W L W L
RANDOLPH COUNTY 9 3 22 14
HIGH POINT 9 3 18 8
WINSTON-SALEM 8 4 10 7
EASTERN RANDOLPH 5 7 10 14
GREENSBORO 4 8 8 14
DAVIDSON COUNTY 4 8 13 16
KERNERSVILLE 3 8 4 13
DIVISION ALL GAMES
TEAM W L W L
ROWAN COUNTY 8 2 27 8
KANNAPOLIS 7 3 15 11
CONCORD 6 4 15 10
MOCKSVILLE-DAVIE 5 5 13 11
STANLY COUNTY 3 7 9 18
MOORESVILLE 1 9 4 17