ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE
LOOK FOR US ON


.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.








RANDOLPH COUNTY SCHEDULES

BASEBALL <--

--> SOFTBALL

ABBREVIATION KEY

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY / SAT

FEB 25

FEB 26

FEB 27

THS 13, Smith 0

ER 0,  @ AHS 1  (8)
PG 3,  @ SWR 9
PPD NWG @ RHS
PPD WHS @ HPC

WHS 5, @ WD 8
RHS @ SG PPD

FEB 28

WHS 4,  HPC 2
RHS 8,   NG 0
THS 20, Thom 0

CD 9, WHS 3 (9)
HPC @ THS 5:00
PG 7,   SWR 4
ER 14,   AHS 0

MAR 1

PPD SAT PG @ SEG
PPD SG @ THS
PPD SAT WHS @ WW

SG @THSPPD
WHS @ AHS PPD
CC @ PG PPD
EM @ RHS PPD

SAT, MAR 2
.
12:00 ER vs NW Cab
2:30 ER vs AL Brown
 (@ AL BROWN)
.
UCA 2, @ WS 3
RHS 6, @ NWG 1
PG 1, @ SEG 9
2:30 WHS @ WW
.

MAR 4

7:00 CD @ THS

MAR 5

*SEG 10, @ AHS 0
*SA 2, @ SWR 8
*PG 3, @ ER 5
*RHS 10, @ WHS 2

*SEG 2, @ AHS 12
*Alb 0, @ UCA 17
*SA12, @ SWR 2
*RHS 2, @ WHS 1
*ER 5, @ PG 0

MAR 6

SWR 11, @ ER 4
Lee Co 16, @ PG 6
HPC 11, @ THS 1
CC 6, @ AHS 5

WG @ THS PPD
ER 15, @ SEG 0

MAR 7

*ER 2, @ PG 5
*WHS 3, @ RHS 5
Rags 10, @ THS 0
Alb 0, @ UCA 11
Alb 0, @ UCA 18

*EG @ SWR 6:00
THS 4, @ HPC 11
THS 1, @ HPC 6
*WHS 23, @ TWA 0
*PG 2, @ RHS 10
*JM 0, @ ER 4
*UCA 11, @ Alb 0

MAR 8

*PPD AHS @ SA
*PPD EG @ SWR

*AHS @ SA (susp)
*WHS @ THS PPD
.
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

MAR 11

*AHS 1, @ EG 2

*AHS @ EG 6:00
WHS @ ED 6:00
SWR 2, @ ER 0

MAR 12

*SG 0, @ SWR 12
*PG 0, @ JM 3
*THS 0, @ ER 5
*TWA 0, @ WHS 16
*UCA 20, @ NR 0

*UCA 29, @ NR 1
*AHS 15, @ EG 3
*ER 18, @ TWA 0
*SG 0, @ SWR 18
*THS 0. @ PG 10
*RHS 16, @ JM 0

MAR 13

*AHS 3, @ SA 4 (8)
*EG 2, @ SWR 7
THS 9, @ SG 1
RHS 15, @ Reids 1
ER 4, @ WW 5

*SA 5, @ AHS 6
EM 1, @ RHS 7
UCA 2, @ Rich Co 13
OG 6, @ WHS 7 (9)

MAR 14

WHS 0, @ UP 6
*JM 1, @ PG 11
*SWR 12, @ WW 1
NR 0, @ UCA 11
*7:00 THS @ ER

*SWR @ WW 6:00
*WHS 15, @ THS 0
*TWA 0, @ RHS 15
*TWA 0, @ RHS 18

MAR 15

*PPD WHS @ TWA
*PPD SG @ AHS

*SG @ AHS PPD
*NR@ UCA 6:00
*PG @ WHS PPD
*JM @ THS PPD
ER @ SA 7:00

SAT, MAR 16

LHS 2, WHS 1
RHS 3, EF 1
  (@ Finch Field)

AHS 1, @ ER 3

MAR 18


*PG 19, @ WHS 15

MAR 19

5:00 Sheets @ FCS
*6:00 THS @ PG
*6:00 WW @ AHS
*7:00 ER @ TWA
7:00 SWR @ WHS
*7:00 SS @ UCA
*7:30 RHS @ JM

*PG @ TWA 5:00
*WW @ AHS 6:00
JM @ SWR 6:00
*SS @ UCA 6:00
*WHS @ ER 7:00
*THS @ RHS 7:00
.

MAR 20

6:00 SA @ PG
*6:00 SG @ AHS
7:00 ER @ SWR
7:00 ED @ THS
*7:00 UCA @ SD

*JM @ THS 6:00
*GSD @ UCA 6:00
*SG @ AHS 6:00
ER @ SWR 7:00

MAR 21

7:00 WHS @ Page
*7:00 TWA @ ER

PG @ SA 7:00

MAR 22

*4:00 FCS at VCS
*6:00 PG @ THS
*7:00 AHS @ SWR
*7:00 UCA @ SS
7:00 Rags @ WHS
*7:30 JM @ RHS

*TWA @ THS 4:30 (x2)
*AHS @ SWR 6:00
*WHS @ JM 6:00
*UCA @ SS 6:00
*RHS @ ER 7:00
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

MAR 25

7:00 RHS @ SWR

RHS @ UP 6:00
PG @ SEG 7:00

MAR 26

*5:00 RHS @ TWA
*7:00 RHS @ TWA
*7:00 SWR @ SEG
*7:00 PG @ WHS
*7:00 JM @ THS
*7:00 NS @ UCA

*NS @ UCA 6:00
*SWR @ SEG 7:00
*TWA @ WHS 7:00
*JM @ PG 7:00
*ER @ THS 7:00

MAR 27

7:00 AHS @ ER
7:00 THS @ ED

THS @ WG 6:00
WHS @ OG 6:00
SWR @ RHS 7:00
*UCA @ GSD 7:30

MAR 28

*5:30 WHS @ TWA
7:00 AHS @ CC
7:00 PG @ Rags
7:00 SEG @ RHS

AHS @ JM 6:00
Page @ THS 7:00
CC @ ER 7:00

MAR 29

*6:00 WHS @ PG
*7:00 AHS @ SEG
*7:00 SWR @ SA
*7:00 THS @ JM
*7:00 UCA @ NS

*UCA @ NS 5:30
*AHS @ SEG 6:00
*SWR @ SA 7:00
*PG @ ER 7:00
*WHS @ RHS 7:00
.

APR 1

7:00 AHS @ Lee Co

WHS @ SEG 6:00

APR 2

*5:00 PG @ TWA
*7:00 SA @ AHS
*7:00 SWR @ EG
*7:00 RHS @ THS
*7:00 WHS @ ER
*7:00 UCA @ NM

*SA @ AHS 6:00
*SWR @ EG 6:00
*ER @ JM 7:00
*UCA @ NM 6:00
*RHS @ PG 7:00
*THS @ WHS 7:00

APR 3

7:00 THS @ CD
7:00 ND @ RHS
7:00 ED @ WHS
*7:00 SD @ UCA

*AHS @ WW 6:00
UP @ RHS 6:00
PG @ ED 7:00
SEG @ ER 7:00

APR 4

6:00 SWR @ PG


WHS @ Glenn 6:00
*SD @ UCA 6:00
THS @ Page 7:00

APR 5

*6:00 TWA @ PG
*7:00 EG @ AHS
*7:00 SWR @ SG
*7:00 THS @ RHS
*7:00 ER @ WHS
*7:00 NM @ UCA

*EG @ AHS 6:00
*TWA @ ER 7:00
*NM @ UCA 6:00
*SWR @ SG 7:00
*PG @ THS 7:00
*JM @ RHS 7:00
.
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

APR 8

7:00 PG @ Grim

WM @ AHS 6:00
NWG @ SWR 7:00
SA @ ER 7:00

APR 9

*7:00 AHS @ SG
*7:00 WW @ SWR
*7:00 RHS @ ER
*7:00 THS @ TWA
*7:00 WHS @ JM
*7:00 WM @ UCA

*AHS @ SG 6:00
*WW @ SWR 6:00
*WM @ UCA 6:00
*WHS @ PG 7:00
*THS @ JM 7:00
SA @ ER 7:00
.

APR 10

6:00 AHS @ PG
7:00 THS @ HPC
7:00 UCA @ SR

RHS @ AHS 6:00
*UCA @ SD 6:00
ER @ CC 6:00
PG @ CRHS 7:00
OG @ THS 7:00

APR 11

*7:00 SEG @ SWR
7:00 PG @ EF
7:00 RHS @ LHS

*SEG @ SWR 7:00

APR 12

*7:00 AHS @ WW
*7:00 ER @ RHS
*7:00 TWA @ THS
*7:00 JM @ WHS
*7:00 UCA @ WM

*TWA @ PG 6:00
*UCA @ WM 6:00
*RHS @ THS 7:00
*ER @ WHS 7:00
COPPERHEAD BASEBALL CLASSIC - McCRARY PARK - APRIL 15 - 19

APR 15

3:30 Lee Co vs KHS
5:30 NM vs KHS
7:30 AHS vs PG

RHS in QUEEN CITY

APR 16

3:30 NM vs Lee Co
5:30 PG vs KHS
7:30 AHS vs SVHS

RHS in QUEEN CITY


*7:00 GSD @ UCA

APR 17

3:30 WHS vs Lee Co
5:30 ER vs RJR
7:30 SWR vs SVHS

RHS in QUEEN CITY

APR 18

.
5:30 SWR vs WHS
7:30 AHS vs THS

APR 19

3:30 THS vs RJR
5:30 ER vs NG
7:30 SWR vs Orange

*7:00 UCA @ GSD

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY

APR 22

11:00 UCA vs SC
  (@ W BRUNSWICK)

APR 23

*6:00 SWR @ AHS
*7:00 PG @ RHS
*7:00 WHS @ THS
*7:00 JM @ ER
tbd UCA @ WB TOURNY

*SWR @ AHS 6:00
*ER @ RHS 7:00
*TWA @ THS 7:00
*JM @ WHS 7:00

APR 24

7:00 AHS @ RHS
7:00 NS @ SWR
tbd UCA @ WB TOURNY

UP @ AHS 6:00
THS @ NM 6:00

APR 25

7:00 WHS @ Reids

Pine @ AHS 6:00
SWR @ WHS 7:00

APR 26

*6:00 RHS @ PG
*7:00 THS @ WHS
*7:00 ER @ JM

*PG @ JM 6:30
*THS @ ER 7:00
RHS @ SWR 7:00

SAT, APR 27

RHS in SA tourny

APR 29

APR 30

MAY 1

MAY 2

MAY 3

 
STATE PLAYOFFS BEGIN TUESDAY, MAY 7