ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY UWHARRIE CHARTER. WHEATMORE

LOOK FOR US ON


RANDOLPH COUNTY BASEBALL & SOFTBALL SCHEDULES

Message from the North Carolina High School Athletic Association:

The Board of Directors also moved to suspend interscholastic athletics beginning at 11:59 p.m. on Friday, March 13, 2020 through at least Monday, April 6th, 2020. The NCHSAA Board of Directors will assess this situation regularly over the next few weeks. This includes all workouts, skill development, practices and contests.

 BASEBALL UPPER LEFT
SOFTBALL LOWER RIGHT 
CLICK FOR SCHOOL ABBREVIATIONS

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
MAR 2
.
AHS 3, @ THS 1
PG 0, @ SWR 10
WHS 9, @ SWG 1
.
.
.
UP 3, @ RHS 5
PG 11, @ ED 0
ER 4, @ AHS 2
.
.
.
MAR 3
.
PPD PG @ Lee
.
.
.
.
.
CD @ WHS PPD 4/6
Rich @ SWR PPD
.
.
.
.
MAR 4
.
THS 14, @ HPC 2
Walk 4, @ PG 5
Lee 10, @ AHS 2
SWR 14, @ ER 1
PPD CC @ UCA
.
MC 24, @ THS 3
SWR @ NS PPD
ED 1 @ WHS 5
UCA @ Rich PPD
AHS 4, @ PG 6
.
MAR 5
.
SWR 1, @ RHS 2 (9)
ER 1, @ EF 11
.
.
.
.
HPC 19, @ THS 2
SWR @ NS PPD
.
.
.
.
MAR 6
.
SWG 4, @ WHS 2 (11)
NWG 3, @ RHS 5
ER 1, @ AHS 16
SG 1, @ THS 3
.
.
SG 13, @ THS 0
Page 15, @ THS 0
RHS 18, @ SEG 7
Corn 1, @ WHS 8
SA 11, @ PG 12
ER 5, @ SWR 4
MAR 7
.
W Columbus 0, @ UCA 10
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MAR 9
.
*UCA 2, @ CC 0
THS 2, @ Rags 12
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MAR 10
.
*AHS 1, @ SEG 6
*SWR 9, @ SA 3
*PG 13, @ ER 0
*WHS 8, @ RHS 10
*7:00 Alb @ UCA
.
.
THS 0, @ Page 16
*Alb 0, @ UCA 15
*AHS @ SEG 6:00
*WHS 0, @ RHS 7
*SWR 0, @ SA 6
*PG 2, @ ER 3 (8)
.
MAR 11
.
THS 2, @ AHS 0
7:00 ER @ SG
.
.
.
.
.
AHS 14, @ Pine 9
MC 6, @ RHS 8
ER @ SG 7:00
.
.
.
.
MAR 12
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
THS @ HPC 5:00
*SG 0, @ SWR 16
PG 14, @ SWG 5
.
.
.
.
MAR 13
.
*SEG 4, @ AHS 2 (8)
*SA 2, @ SWR 9
*ER 0, @ PG 10
*RHS 6, @ WHS 3
THS 13, @ SG 6
*7:00 UCA @ Alb
.
*SA 8, @ AHS 3
*THS 0, @ WHS 15
*SWR 18, @ EG 0
*RHS 3, @ PG 4
*UCA @ Alb 6:00
*ER @ JM 7:00
.
MAR 14
.
tba RHS vs EF
..(at Finch Field)
12:00 UCA vs Voyager
..(at SS)
.
.
.
AHS @ ER 6:00
.
.
.
.
.
.
NO ATHLETIC COMPETITION
DUE TO CORONAVIRUS

MARCH 14 - APRIL 6, 2020

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
MAR 16
.
7:00 NS @ SWR
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
AHS @ UP 6:00
NM @ WHS 6:00
THS @ WG 6:00
.
.
.
.
.
MAR 17
.
*7:00 SA @ AHS
*7:00 SWR @ EG
*7:00 RHS @ PG
*7:00 THS @ WHS
*7:00 ER @ JM
*7:00 UCA @ NR
.
.
*UCA @ NR 6:00
*EG @ AHS 6:00
*JM @ RHS 6:00
*SWR @ SG 6:00
*PG @ THS 7:00
*TWA @ ER 7:00
.
.
MAR 18
.
7:00 Page @ THS
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
RHS @ MC 6:00
WHS @ ED 6:00
SWR @ ER 7:00
SEG @ PG 7:00
.
.
.
.
MAR 19
.
*4:00 FCS @ VCS
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
*UCA @ CC 4:30
*UCA @ CC 6:30
.
.
.
.
.
.
MAR 20
.
4:00 FCS @ Rockwell
*7:00 AHS @ SA
*7:00 EG @ SWR
*7:00 PG @ RHS
*7:00 WHS @ THS
*7:00 JM @ ER
*7:00 NR @ UCA
.
*NR @ UCA 5:00
*TWA @ RHS 5:00
*TWA @ RHS 7:00
*AHS @ SG 6:00
*WW @ SWR 6:00
*WHS @ PG 7:00
*THS @ JM 7:00
SA @ ER 7:00
MAR 21
.
1:00 WHS vs LHS
(at Finch Field)
.
.
.
.
.
.
LHS @ AHS 1:00
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MAR 23
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
NWG @ SWR 7:00
.
.
.
.
.
MAR 24
.
*4:00 FCS @ ACS
*7:00 EG @ AHS
*7:00 SG @ SWR
*7:00 PG @ THS
*7:00 JM @ RHS
*7:00 SS @ UCA
*7:00 TWA @ ER
.
.
*SS @ UCA 5:00
*AHS @ WW 6:00
*TWA @ PG 6:00
*ER @ WHS 6:00
.
.
MAR 25
.
5:00 WHS @ Rags
7:00 AHS @ ER
7:00 SWR @ OG
7:00 ED @ THS
.
.
.
.
.
*RHS @ THS 7:00
SWR @ PG 7:00
EA @ ER 7:00
.
.
.
MAR 26
.
7:00 SEG @ PG
7:00 Reids @ RHS
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
WHS @ AHS 6:00
WG @ THS 7:00
.
.
.
.
MAR 27
.
4:00 FCS @ Berean
*7:00 AHS @ EG
*7:00 SWR @ SG
*7:00 THS @ PG
*7:00 RHS @ JM
7:00 WHS @ Grim
*7:00 UCA @ SS
*tba ER @ TWA
.
*SWR @ AHS 6:00
*ER @ RHS 6:00
*JM @ WHS 6:00
*UCA @ SS 6:00
PG @ CC 7:00
*TWA @ THS 7:00
MAR 28
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
AHS vs NoDu 10:00
AHS vs S Lee 4:00
(at Northwood)
.
.
.
MAR 30
.
7:00 RHS @ ND
5:00 UCA @ HPW
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
JM @ AHS 6:00
WHS @ NM 6:00
SWR @ W Stanly 6:30
.
.
MAR 31
.
*4:00 FCS @ UGCS
*5:00 TWA @ RHS
*7:00 TWA @ RHS
*7:00 AHS @ SG
*7:00 WW @ SWR
*7:00 WHS @ PG
*7:00 NS @ UCA
*7:00 THS @ JM
.
*NS @ UCA 5:00
*WHS @ TWA 6:00
*SEG @ SWR 6:00
*PG @ JM 7:00
*THS @ ER 7:00
APR 1
.
7:00 CC @ AHS
7:00 NEG @ SWR
7:00 SWG @ PG
7:00 WHS @ MC
7:00 NM @ ER
7:00 THS @ ED
.
.
.
RHS @ AHS 6:00
THS @ Rags 6:00
PG @ SA 7:00
.
.
APR 2
.
7:00 RHS @ SEG
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
THS @ MC 5:00
*RHS @ WHS 6:00
.
.
.
APR 3
.
10:00 FCS @ OLBA
*7:00 SG @ AHS
*7:00 SWR @ WW
*7:00 PG @ WHS
*7:00 UCA @ NS
*7:00 JM @ THS
.
.
.
*SEG @ AHS 6:00
*UCA @ NS 6:00
*SA @ SWR 7:00
*ER @ PG 7:00
.
APR 4
.
2:00 UCA @ W Columbus
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
APR 6
.
*5:30 UGCS @ FCS
6:00 PHS @ ER
7:00 WHS @ SWR
.
.
.
AHS @ RHS 6:00
SWR @ ND 7:00
CD @ WHS 6:00
.
.
APR 7
.
5:30 TCS @ FCS
*7:00 AHS @ WW
*7:00 RHS @ THS
*7:00 ER @ WHS
*7:00 UCA @ NM
.
*UCA @ NM 4:30
*AHS @ SA 6:00
*WHS @ THS 7:00
*PG @ RHS 7:00
*JM @ ER 7:00
APR 8
.
7:00 SWR @ NS
7:00 PG @ SA
.
.
.
.
Rich @ UCA 5:00
*AHS @ SWR 6:00
.
.
.
APR 9
.
5:00 FCS @ Sheets
*7:00 WW @ AHS
7:00 SWR @ Orange
*7:00 THS @ RHS
*7:00 WHS @ ER
.
*RHS @ JM 6:00
*THS @ PG 7:00
*ER @ TWA 7:00
.
.
APR 10
.
*7:00 NM @ UCA
.
.
.
.
.
*NM @ UCA 5:00
.
.
.
.
APR 11
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
RHS vs tba
RHS vs tba
(at SA)
.
.
APR 13
.
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
3:30 SOST vs MC
5:30 NM vs PG
7:30 RJR vs AHS
.
tba RHS in Queen City
11:00 UCA in WB Tourny
APR 14
.
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
3:30 CD vs PG
5:30 RJR vs MC
7:30 NM vs AHS
.
tba RHS in Queen City
tba UCA in WB Tourny
7:00 THS @ Page
APR 15
.
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
3:30 SA vs WHS
5:30 RJR vs PG
7:30 SWR vs ER
.
tba RHS in Queen City
tba UCA in WB Tourny
7:00 THS @ CD
APR 16
.
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
3:30 SWG vs AHS
5:30 SA vs ER
7:30 WHS vs SWR
.
5:30 Liberty @ FCS
.
.
SWG @ PG 7:00
APR 17
.
COPPERHEAD CLASSIC
.
5:30 SWG vs ER
7:30 NM vs SWR
.
*7:00 UCA @ CC
APR 18
.
.
.
APR 20
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
RHS @ SWR 6:00
.
.
.
.
.
APR 21
.
*5:00 TWA @ THS
*7:00 SWR @ AHS
*5:30 ACS @ FCS
*7:00 ER @ RHS
*7:00 JM @ WHS
.
*GSD @ UCA 5:00
*SG @ AHS 6:00
*PG @ WHS 6:00
*SWR @ WW 6:00
*JM @ THS 7:00
ER @ SA 7:00
APR 22
.
5:30 NG vs RHS
 (at GSO 1st National)
7:00 OG @ PG
7:00 WHS @ ED
7:00 Rags @ THS
.
*AHS @ EG 6:00
.
.
.
.
.
APR 23
.
*5:00 TWA @ PG
*7:00 TWA @ PG
7:00 AHS @ CC
.
.
.
PG @ SWR 7:00
.
.
.
.
.
APR 24
.
*5:00 THS @ TWA
*5:30 VCS @ FCS
*7:00 AHS @ SWR
*7:00 RHS @ ER
*7:00 WHS @ JM
.
*WW @ AHS 6:00
*PG @ TWA 6:00
*WHS @ ER 6:00
*UCA @ GSD 6:00
*THS @ RHS 7:00
.
APR 25
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
APR 27
.
7:00 HPC @ AHS
.
.
.
.
.
.
Glenn @ RHS 6:00
*EG @ SWR 6:00
.
.
APR 28
.
*5:00 WHS @ TWA
7:00 RHS @ AHS
*7:00 SEG @ SWR
*7:00 JM @ PG
*7:00 SD @ UCA
*7:00 THS @ ER
.
*SD @ UCA 5:00
*RHS @ ER 6:00
*WHS @ JM 6:00
*THS @ TWA 7:00
APR 29
.
7:00 WG @ WHS
7:00 ER @ HPW
.
.
.
.
.
PG @ SEG 7:00
MC @ ER 7:00
Rags @ THS 7:00
Rich @ SWR 6:00
APR 30
.
*7:00 SWR @ SEG
.
.
.
.
.
.
SWG @ WHS 6:00
*SWR @ SEG 6:00
*UCA @ NM 6:00
.
MAY 1
.
*7:00 PG @ JM
*7:00 TWA @ WHS
*7:00 UCA @ SD
*7:00 ER @ THS
.
NCCSA Playoffs
.
*TWA @ WHS 6:00
*UCA @ SD 6:00
*JM @ PG 7:00
*ER @ THS 7:00
MAY 2
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
MAY 4
.
CONFERENCE
.
MAY 5
.
TOURNAMENT
.
MAY 6
.
WEEK
.
MAY 7
.
.
.
MAY 8
.
.
.
MAY 9
.
.
.