ASHEBORO EASTERN RANDOLPH FAITH CHRISTIAN FAYETTEVILLE STREET PROVIDENCE GROVE RANDLEMAN SOUTHWESTERN RANDOLPH TRINITY . WHEATMORE


2017 FINAL STANDINGS

2A PAC 7 Conference Conf All
Randleman 6 0 9 1
T W Andrews 4 2 4 7
Wheatmore 4 2 9 2
Trinity 3 3 6 5
Eastern Randolph 2 4 3 8
Providence Grove 2 4 4 7
Jordan-Matthews 0 6 1 10
3A Mid-Piedmont Conference Conf All
Eastern Guilford 6 0 9 2
Southeast Guilford 5 1 9 2
Southern Guilford 3 3 3 8
Williams 3 3 5 6
Southern Alamance 2 4 5 6
Asheboro 1 5 2 9
Southwestern Randolph 1 5 4 7

STATE PLAYOFFS

2A
Piedmont Athletic Conference Teams
3A
Mid-Piedmont Conference Teams
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 10
.
2AA EAST
.
#4 Randleman 43
#13 Roanoke Rapids 7
.
#5 Nash Central 41
#12 TW Andrews 7
.
2A WEST
.
#4 South Columbus 14
#13 Wheatmore 0
.
ROUND 1 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 10
.
3AA EAST
.
#4 Eastern Guilford 31
#13 Hillside 12
.
#10 Dudley 21
#7 Southeast Guilford 13
.
3A EAST
.
#2 Havelock 56
#15 Williams 7
2AA EAST ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 17.
.
#4 Randleman 57
#5 Nash Central 19
3AA EAST ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 17
.
#4 Eastern Guilford 44
#5 DH Conley 29
2AA EAST ROUND 3 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 24
.
#4 Randleman (11-1)
#1 East Duplin (13-0)
3AA EAST ROUND 2 (at higher seed)
Friday, November 24
.
#4 Eastern Guilford (11-2)
#1 Clayton (13-0)


2017 Randolph County Football Results


 
Friday, August 18
Randleman 37 Asheboro 34
E Davidson 20 Providence Grove 14
Trinity 1 S Davidson 0
Monday, August 21
Wheatmore 20 West Davidson 9
SW Randolph 49 E Randolph 9

Friday, August 25
Grimsley 24 Asheboro 21
Randleman 64 SW Randolph 22
Rockingham County 50 E Randolph 27
Providence Grove 21 Western Harnett 9
Trinity 34 Bishop McGuinness 2
Wheatmore 7 East Davidson 2

Thursday, August 31
Northwood 27 Asheboro 17
Union Pines 62 Providence Grove 35
South Stokes 39 Trinity 38
.
Monday, September 4
E Randolph 22 Albemarle 0
Wheatmore 28 SW Randolph 24
Ledford 27 Randleman 21

Friday, September 8
Asheboro 42 Eastern Randolph 27
SW Randolph 17 Providence Grove 0
Randleman 49 Union Pines 22
Trinity 25 North Moore 12
Wheatmore 26 Bartlett Yancey 6

Friday, September 15
Wheatmore 24 Asheboro 21
SW Randolph 48 Trinity 15
East Montgomery 35 Eastern Randolph 21

Friday, September 22
*SE Guilford 35 Asheboro 7
*SW Randolph 29 S Alamance 28
*E Randolph 44 Providence Grove 14
*Randleman 35 Wheatmore 7

Friday, September 29
*S Alamance 58 Asheboro 49
*Eastern Guilford 53 SW Randolph 0
*Eastern Randolph 37 Jordan-Matthews 13
*Randleman 49 Providence Grove 7
*Wheatmore 21 Trinity 18

Friday, October 6
*Eastern Guilford 45 Asheboro 0
*Southern Guilford 21 SW Randolph 14
*TW Andrews 13 Eastern Randolph 7
*Providence Grove 42 Trinity 28
*Randleman 59 Jordan-Matthews 12

Friday, October 13
*Southern Guilford 17 Asheboro 14
*Williams 21 SW Randolph 7
*Wheatmore 21 Providence Grove 0
*Randleman 42 TW Andrews 0
*Trinity 35 Jordan-Matthews 28

Friday, October 20
*Williams 47 Asheboro 26
*Wheatmore 15 E Randolph 14
*TW Andrews 34 Providence Grove 15
*Randleman 45 Trinity 0

Friday, October 27
*Asheboro 46 SW Randolph 23
*Randleman 49 Eastern Randolph 0
*Trinity 17 TW Andrews 0
*Wheatmore 22 Jordan-Matthews 0
Providence Grove 32 Carrboro 14

Friday, November 3
*Southeast Guilford 51 SW Randolph 14
*Trinity 47 Eastern Randolph 37
*Providence Grove 22 Jordan-Matthews 20
*TW Andrews 20 Wheatmore 6

.